Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures unleash the epic action adventure “Godzilla” Summer 2014

Comment Off 282 Views

In Summer 2014, the world’s most revered monster is reborn as Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures unleash the epic action adventure “Godzilla.” From visionary new director Gareth Edwards (“Monsters”) comes a powerful story of human courage and reconciliation in the face of titanic forces of nature, when the awe-inspiring Godzilla rises to restore balance as humanity stands defenseless.
Gareth Edwards directs “Godzilla,” which stars Aaron Taylor-Johnson (“Kick-Ass”), Oscar® nominee Ken Watanabe (“The Last Samurai,” “Inception”), Elizabeth Olsen (“Martha Marcy May Marlene”), Oscar® winner Juliette Binoche (“The English Patient,” “Cosmopolis”), and Sally Hawkins (“Blue Jasmine”), with Oscar® nominee David Strathairn (“Good Night, and Good Luck.,” “The Bourne Legacy”) and Bryan Cranston (“Argo,” TV’s “Breaking Bad”).
Edwards directs from a screenplay by Max Borenstein, story by David Callaham, based on the character “Godzilla” owned and created by TOHO CO., LTD. Thomas Tull and Jon Jashni are producing with Mary Parent and Brian Rogers. Patricia Whitcher and Alex Garcia are serving as executive producers, alongside Yoshimitsu Banno and Kenji Okuhira.
The behind-the-scenes creative team includes Oscar®-nominated director of photography Seamus McGarvey (“Anna Karenina,” “Atonement”); production designer Owen Paterson (“The Matrix” trilogy); editor Bob Ducsay (“Looper”); Oscar®-nominated costume designer Sharen Davis (“Dreamgirls,” “Ray,” “Django Unchained”); and Oscar®-winning visual effects supervisor Jim Rygiel (the “Lord of the Rings” films). The score is being created by Oscar®-nominated composer Alexandre Desplat (“Argo,” “The King’s Speech”).
Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures present a Legendary Pictures production, a Gareth Edwards film, “Godzilla.” Slated to open on May 16, 2014, the film is expected to be presented in 3D, 2D and IMAX® in select theatres and will be distributed worldwide by Warner Bros. Pictures, a Warner Bros. Entertainment
Company, except in Japan, where it will be distributed by Toho Co., Ltd. Legendary
Pictures is a division of Legendary Entertainment.
This film has been rated PG-13 for intense sequences of destruction,
mayhem and creature violence.
Godzillamovie.com

 

 

GZ-FP-006r

A scene from Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Courtesy of Warner Bros. Pictures

 

GZ-FP-009r

A scene from Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Courtesy of Warner Bros. Pictures

 

GZ-FP-010r

A scene from Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Courtesy of Warner Bros. Pictures

 

GZ-MPCVFX-0021

A scene from Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Courtesy of Warner Bros. Pictures

 

GZ-MPCVFX-0061

A scene from Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Courtesy of Warner Bros. Pictures

 

GZ-TT-021

A scene from Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Courtesy of Warner Bros. Pictures

 

GZ-00691

AARON TAYLOR-JOHNSON as Ford Brody in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-01192

AARON TAYLOR-JOHNSON as Ford Brody in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-03444

AARON TAYLOR-JOHNSON as Ford Brody in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-02661

BRYAN CRANSTON as Joe Brody in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-14737

BRYAN CRANSTON as Joe Brody in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-15248cr

(L-r) BRYAN CRANSTON as Joe Brody and AARON TAYLOR-JOHNSON as Ford Brody in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-04666c

KEN WATANABE as Dr. Ishiro Serizawa in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-07512r

(L-r) KEN WATANABE as Dr. Ishiro Serizawa and RICHARD T. JONES as Captain Russell Hampton in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-04930

(L-r) KEN WATANABE as Dr. Ishiro Serizawa and SALLY HAWKINS as Dr. Vivienne Graham in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-16480

(L-r) KEN WATANABE as Dr. Ishiro Serizawa and SALLY HAWKINS as Dr. Vivienne Graham in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-07600r

(L-r) KEN WATANABE as Dr. Ishiro Serizawa and DAVID STRATHAIRN as Adm. William Stenz in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-14519

DAVID STRATHAIRN as Adm. William Stenz in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-12533r

JULIETTE BINOCHE as Sandra Brody in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-07470

SALLY HAWKINS as Dr. Vivienne Graham in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-09000rv2

ELIZABETH OLSEN as Elle Brody in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-07834rc

(L-r) AARON TAYLOR-JOHNSON as Ford Brody and ELIZABETH OLSEN as Elle Brody in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-FP-014r

AARON TAYLOR-JOHNSON as Ford Brody and JAKE CUNANAN as Akio in

Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Courtesy of Warner Bros. Pictures

 

GZ-TT-040

ELIZABETH OLSEN as Elle Brody in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Courtesy of Warner Bros. Pictures

 

GZ-VFX-011

ELIZABETH OLSEN as Elle Brody and CARSON BOLDE as Sam Brody in Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Courtesy of Warner Bros. Pictures

 

GZ-02770

(L-r) KEN WATANABE and director GARETH EDWARDS on the set of Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-06962

Director GARETH EDWARDS on the set of Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-14882

(L-r) Director GARETH EDWARDS and BRYAN CRANSTON on the set of Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-14887rc

(L-r) AARON TAYLOR-JOHNSON and director GARETH EDWARDS on the set of Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-17462

(L-r) Director GARETH EDWARDS and ELIZABETH OLSEN on the set of Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Kimberley French

 

GZ-21362

Director GARETH EDWARDS (center) on the set of Warner Bros. Pictures’ and Legendary Pictures’ epic action adventure “GODZILLA,” a Warner Bros. Pictures release. 

Photo by Phil Bray

 

WARNER BROS.PICTURES

and LEGENDARY PICTURES Present A LEGENDARY PICTURES Production A GARETH EDWARDS Film

Cast

Ford Brody ………………………………………………………………………………………………..AARON TAYLOR-JOHNSON

Young Ford …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..CJ ADAMS

Dr. Ishiro Serizawa ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. KEN WATANABE

Joe Brody ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… BRYAN CRANSTON

Elle Brody ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………ELIZABETH OLSEN

Sam Brody …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. CARSON BOLDE

Vivienne Graham ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….SALLY HAWKINS

Sandra Brody …………………………………………………………………………………………………………JULIETTE BINOCHE

Admiral William Stenz ………………………………………………………………………………………… DAVID STRATHAIRN

Captain Russell Hampton ………………………………………………………………………………………… RICHARD T. JONES

Sergeant Tre Morales ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. VICTOR RASUK Lieutenant Commander Marcus Waltz …………………………………………………………………….PATRICK SABONGUI Jump Master…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… JARED KEESO

Bomb Tracker …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… LUC RODERIQUE

HALO Jumper…………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JAMES PIZZINATO

PO#1 Martinez …………………………………………………………………………………CATHERINE LOUGH HAGGQUIST Boyd ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. ERIC KEENLEYSIDE

Mine Team Member ………………………………………………………………………………………………………. PRIMO ALLON

Lead Guerrilla Fighter………………………………………………………………………….. GEORGE ALLEN GUMAPAC JR. Takashi ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. KEN YAMAMURA

Stan Walsh ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………GARRY CHALK

Hayato …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….HIRO KANAGAWA

Nervous Engineer………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. KEVAN OHTSJI

Team Member #1 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………..KASEY MAZAK

Team Member #2 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………TERRY CHEN

Team Member #3 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………..MAS MORIMOTO

Captain Freeman …………………………………………………………………………………………………………JAMES D. DEVER

Japanese Immigration Agent……………………………………………………………………………………. AKIRA TAKARADA

Mom in Japanese Jail Waiting Room ……………………………………………………………………………….YUKO KIYAMA

Dad in Japanese Jail Waiting Room ……………………………………………………………………..TAKESHI KUROKAWA

Goth Dressed Boy ………………………………………………………………………………………………….JAMES YOSHIZAWA

Gruff Smuggler ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… JASON FURUKAWA

Whelan …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………BRIAN MARKINSON

Jainway ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………TY OLSSON

Huddleston ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………AL SAPIENZA

Fitzgerald ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………GARDINER MILLAR

Crow’s Nest Tech #2 ………………………………………………………………………………………………. KURT MAX RUNTE

Muto Crow’s Nest Tech #1……………………………………………………………………………………….. PETER SHINKODA

Muto Crow’s Nest Tech #2………………………………………………………………………………………….BILL MARCHANT

Muto Crow’s Nest Tech #3……………………………………………………………………………………. CHRISTIAN TESSIER

Muto Base Camp Guard…………………………………………………………………………………….. DERRICK YAMANAKA

Muto Crane Operator ………………………………………………………………………………………………..PETER KAWASAKI

Muto Base Camp Security #1 …………………………………………………………………………………JASON RIKI KOSUGE

Muto Base Camp Security #2 …………………………………………………………………………….HIROYOSHI KAJIYAMA

Muto Base Camp Security #3 ……………………………………………………………………………TETSURO SHIGEMATSU Head Nurse…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….JILL TEED

National Guard #1………………………………………………………………………………………………………… DEAN REDMAN

Military Analyst ………………………………………………………………………………………………………. TAYLOR NICHOLS

Thach……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ANTHONY KONECHNY

PO #3 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. ELI GOREE

Akio……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………JAKE CUNANAN

Akio’s Mother …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………YUKI MORITA

Akio’s Father ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….WARREN TAKEUCHI

Survivor……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..CHUCK CHURCH

Missile Tech #1……………………………………………………………………………………………………………..DALIAS BLAKE

Missile Tech #2………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. LANE EDWARDS

Transport Vessel Soldier…………………………………………………………………………………………………….TODD SCOTT

Young Girl on Beach ……………………………………………………………………………………………………..ZOE KRIVATSY

Father on Beach ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. SERGE M. KRIVATSY

Mother on Beach…………………………………………………………………………………………………………..LISE KRIVATSY

Pilot ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………JOSH COWDERY

Beret Leader………………………………………………………………………………………………………. STEVEN M. MURDZIA

Airport Worker……………………………………………………………………………………………………………KEO WOOLFORD

Older Woman at Beach Bar …………………………………………………………………………………………… LYNNE HALEVI

Older Man at Beach Bar ……………………………………………………………………………………………… MARTIN KOGAN

FEMA Worker …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..SANDY RITZ

Lead Lightning Pilot ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. TOBY LEVINS

Army Soldier……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………ERIC BREKER

Ordinance Tech …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… JESSE REID

Evacuation Worker #1 …………………………………………………………………………………………………….AARON PEARL

Evacuation Worker #2 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. AMY FOX

Officer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………RICH PAUL

Bus Driver ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… DEE JAY JACKSON

SFPD Cop …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. KYLE RIEFSNYDER

Golden Gate Navy Man on Deck……………………………………………………………………………………MICHAEL DENIS

SF School Bus Kid #1………………………………………………………………………………………………… MELODY B. CHOI

SF School Bus Kid #2………………………………………………………………………………………………………. TAYA CLYNE

SF School Bus Kid #3……………………………………………………………………………………………………. ERIKA FOREST

SF School Bus Kid #4…………………………………………………………………………………………………… BEN HARRISON

SF School Bus Kid #5……………………………………………………………………….. GRAYSON MAXWELL GURNSEY

Praying Soldier…………………………………………………………………………………………….JUSTIN BLAYNE LOWERY

Government Spokesperson …………………………………………………………………………………………..MARCI T. HOUSE

Dispatch Officer…………………………………………………………………………………………………………… CHRIS SHIELDS

Airman ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….ZACH MARTIN

Civilian Analyst #1 ………………………………………………………………………………………………..DARREN DOLYNSKI

Civilian Analyst #2 ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. P. LYNN JOHNSON

SF Ground Troop #3 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………LEIF HAVDALE

Airforce Loadmaster …………………………………………………………………………………………. ANTONIO ANAGARAN

Bucket Brigadier …………………………………………………………………………………………………………KEVIN O’GRADY

Akio Photo Double …………………………………………………………………………………………………….. ZACHARY CHOE

Stunt Coordinators ………………………………………………………………………………………………JOHN STONEHAM, JR.

JAKE MERVINE 2ndUnit Stunt Coordinator …………………………………………………………………………………….. LAYTON MORRISON

HALO Jump Stunt Coordinator …………………………………………………………………………………………….. JT HOLMES

Stunt Players

AARON AU ADRIAN HEIN AL GOTO ALEX CHIANG ALEX DANIELS

ALISON WANDZURA ANDREW CHIN ANDY FARRINGTON ANGELA UYEDA ASHLEA EARL BEVERLEY KNIGHT

BRENNAN WALSTROM BRENT CONNOLLY BRIAN KEAULANA BRITTNEY BANKS BROCK LITTLE

BRUCE CRAWFORD BYRON BRISCO CANDY LIND CHRIS GEISLER

CHRISTOPHER TARDIEU CLAY VIRTUE

CLINT CARLETON CODY LAUDAN COLBY CHARTRAND CRAIG DAVIDSON CRAIG O’BRIEN DANE FARWELL DARRYL SCHEELAR DAVE LANE

DAVID EDGAR DAVID JACOX, JR. DEAN CHOE DEVYN DALTON DONAVIN KUHL

DOUG CHAPMAN ED ANDERS

EFOSA OTUOMAGIE EMILY BROBST ERNEST JACKSON FRASER AITCHESON FRASER CORBETT FRED PERRON GARY BAXLEY GERALD PAETZ

GIORGIO MIYASHITA GLENN ENNIS

GREG FITZPATRICK HEATH STEVENSON JIMMY NELSON ROBERTS NORMAN A. KENT JANENE CARLETON JASON BELL

JASON PATTERSON JAYSON DUMENIGO JEFF PROVENZANO JEFF SANCA

JEFF IMADA JENNIFER MYLREA JODI STECYK JOHNSON PHAN JON DEVORE

JON KRALT

JUSTIN SUNDQUIST KATIE WRIGHT PERE KEANU LAM

KEOKI SAKATA

KEVIN GREGORY REID KIM CHIANG

KORY GRIM

KRISTA BELL KYE WALSTROM LARRY LAM

LARRY RIPPENKROEGER

LARS GRANT

LAURO DAVIDCHARTRAND LLOYD BATEMAN LOGAN HOSIE

LUKE AIKINS

MAJA STACE-SMITH MARK CHIN

MARK RICCARDI MARNY ENG MARSHALL VIRTUE MATT PHILLIPS MATT YANAGIYA MELISSA R. STUBBS MICHAEL P. LI MIKE CARPENTER MIKE CHING

MIKE DOBBIN MIKE DOPUD MIKE MITCHELL

MONIQUE GANDERTON OWEN WALSTROM MONTE THOMPSON NICHOLAS GLASS NICKOLAS BARIC

NICO WOULARD NICOLE LISSNER PAUL LACOVARA PAUL WU

PHILIP CHANG QUAY TERRY RANDY LEE

RAYMOND CHAN REG MILNE

REX J. REDDICK RHYS WILLIAMS RICK PEARCE ROB BOYCE ROB LANE

ROEL FAILMA RON ROBINSON

RUSH RANDLE RYAN ENNIS SCOTT ATEAH SCOTT NICHOLSON SEAN MACCORMAC SHAWN BEATON STEVE UPTON SYLVESTA STUART TERRY AHUE

TIERRE TURNER TIMY DUTTON TODD BRYANT TONY MORELLI TREVOR ADDIE TREVOR JONES VICTOR FAVRIN VICTOR LOZANO WADE EASTWOOD

Filmmakers

Directed by…………………………………………………………………………………………………………….GARETH EDWARDS

Screenplay by ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… MAX BORENSTEIN

Story by………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… DAVID CALLAHAM

Based on the character “Godzilla” owned and created by TOHO CO., LTD.

Produced by ………………………………………………………………………………………………………..THOMAS TULL, p.g.a.

JON JASHNI, p.g.a. MARY PARENT, p.g.a BRIAN ROGERS

Executive Producers……………………………………………………………………………………………. PATRICIA WHITCHER

ALEX GARCIA YOSHIMITSU BANNO KENJI OKUHIRA

Director of Photography ……………………………………………………………………….SEAMUS MCGARVEY, ASC, BSC

Production Designer…………………………………………………………………………………………………..OWEN PATERSON

Film Editor ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… BOB DUCSAY Music Composed and Conducted by ……………………………………………………………………ALEXANDRE DESPLAT Music Supervisor ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………DAVE JORDAN

Sound Design by ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. ERIK AADAHL

ETHAN VAN DER RYN Visual Effects Producer ……………………………………………………………………………………………………ALLEN MARIS

Visual Effects Supervisor ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. JIM RYGIEL

Costumes Designed by………………………………………………………………………………………………….. SHAREN DAVIS

Casting by ………………………………………………………………………………………………SARAH HALLEY FINN, C.S.A.

Unit Production Managers ……………………………………………………………………………. LEEANN STONEBREAKER

JIM ROWE PATRICIA WHITCHER

First Assistant Director ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. ALEX GAYNER

Second Assistant Director………………………………………………………………………………………… MISHA BUKOWSKI

Co-Producer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….BOB DUCSAY Additional Visual Effects Designed by………………………………………………………………….. JOHN DYKSTRA, ASC Additional Editor ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. RON ROSEN

Associate Producers ………………………………………………………………………………………………SHANNON TRIPLETT

LEEANN STONEBREAKER

JIM ROWE MARTIN COHEN

Supervising Art Director………………………………………………………………………………….. GRANT VANDERSLAGT

Art Directors …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… DAN HERMANSEN

ROSS DEMPSTER KIRSTEN FRANSON

Assistant Art Directors…………………………………………………………………………………………………..DAVID CLARKE

ANDREW LI HARRISON YURKIW DOUG HIGGINS

Lead Creature and Concept Designer ………………………………………………………………………………MATT ALLSOPP

Set Decorator …………………………………………………………………………………………… ELIZABETH WILCOX, SDSA

A Camera Operator ………………………………………………………………………………………………… MITCH DUBIN, SOC

First Assistant Camera ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………..BILL COE

Second Assistant Camera…………………………………………………………………………………………………….. IAN LEVINE

B Camera/Steadicam Operator ………………………………………………………………………………………JOHN CLOTHIER

First Assistant B Camera …………………………………………………………………………………………LARRY PORTMANN

Second Assistant B Camera ……………………………………………………………………………………..HAROLD BERNARD

Digital Loader ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. SARAH MATHER

Utility Camera Second Assistant …………………………………………………………………………………STEVE KRASZNAI

Digital Image Technician…………………………………………………………………………………………………… BRIAN BROZ

Video Assist Operator…………………………………………………………………………………………………….. LANCE WHITE

Assistant Video Assist Operator ……………………………………………………………………………………… JEFF BJORGUM

Playback Supervisor………………………………………………………………………………………………………. GLADYS TONG

Playback Operators ………………………………………………………………………………………………. CAMERON DRINKLE

SCOTT WALLACE Librahead Tech …………………………………………………………………………………………………………. RANDY MORTON

Technocrane Tech ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. LYLE CONTAOE

Still Photographer ………………………………………………………………………………………………. KIMBERLEY FRENCH

Script Supervisor……………………………………………………………………………………………………. JESSICA CLOTHIER

Production Sound Mixer ……………………………………………………………………………………………..MICHAEL MCGEE

Boom Operator………………………………………………………………………………………………………….CHARLES O’SHEA

Sound Assistant……………………………………………………………………………………………………….JUNIPER WATTERS

Assistant Costume Designers………………………………………………………………………………………….SUMMER DIETZ

JODIE STERN Costume Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………………….. JANA RAYNE MACDONALD

Costume Coordinators ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. CAROLE GRIFFIN

CORRINE MAMELI Costume Set Supervisor…………………………………………………………………………………………………SUSAN O’HARA

Truck Costumer ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….ANDRE BROUWER

Set Costumers ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….ANNE BURKE

PAMELA CAMERON KELLI DUNSMORE SILKE GUGLIELMO

Makeup Department Head/FX Artist……………………………………………………………………………. VICTORIA DOWN

First Assistant Makeup Artist ……………………………………………………………………………..CHRISTOPHER PINHEY

Hairstylist Department Head………………………………………………………………………………………….. SHERRY GYGLI

First Assistant Hairstylist …………………………………………………………………………………………………. JESSICA RAIN

Chief Lighting Technician …………………………………………………………………………………….. STUART HAGGERTY

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ……………………………………………………………………………….. NIALL FRASER

Lamp Operators …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….DANA POWERS

SHAWN MILSTED CEDAR O’ROURKE JASON R. WEIR PAUL MARTINS ANDY MACLEOD LEE WASHBURN

Board Operator……………………………………………………………………………………………………………..PHIL KLAPWYK

Rigging Gaffer ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….SEAN OXENBURY

Rigging Best Boys ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….KURT ZELMER

JEFF HARVEY CHRISTIAN ROUSSEAU

JEFF HALL KRIS TOBIASSON

Key Grip……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………MIKE KIRILENKO

Best Boy Grip ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….DREW DAVID

A Camera Dolly Grip……………………………………………………………………………………………………… RYAN MONRO

B Camera Dolly Grip …………………………………………………………………………………………….. JACK CRUIKSHANK

Grips……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………TODD SHELLEY

KEVIN LHERITIER

LEE GIBEAU LEON SERGINSON

JIM KOHNE Key Rigging Grip………………………………………………………………………………………………………. DAVE MCINTOSH

Best Girl Rigging Grip…………………………………………………………………………………………………………. ROBIN SAY

Best Boy Rigging Grip………………………………………………………………………………………………….. PETER PACULA

Special Effects Coordinator ………………………………………………………………………………………………….JOEL WHIST

First Assistant SPFX ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. GARNET HARRY

SCOTT TRELIVING ANDY SMITH DAN CERVIN

STEPHEN HEPWORTH JOHN A. WILKINSON JAMES PARADIS ANDREW VERHOEVEN CORIE TORNACK PAUL BENJAMIN

Property Master…………………………………………………………………………………………………………DEAN EILERTSON

Assistant Property Masters ……………………………………………………………………………..MICHELLE HENDRIKSEN

JASON LANDELS NEIL FAIRALL

Property Assistants………………………………………………………………………………………………. JONATHAN WATSON

JEREMY NITSCH SEAN MCGEE

Executive in Charge of Production ……………………………………………………………………………………….TY WARREN

Visual Effects Executive………………………………………………………………………………………………… KIM LOCASCIO

Production Executive ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. ERIC HEDAYAT

Production Financial Controller………………………………………………………………………………………BRIAN WENSEL

Finance Executive ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………MARIE ELDER

Production Resources…………………………………………………………………………………………………. ETHAN STEARNS

Post Production ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..JAKE RICE

Production Supervisor…………………………………………………………………………………………………….ADRIENNE SOL

Assistant Production Coordinators ……………………………………………………………………… KIMBERLY BUCKHAM

HANELIZE DEBEER Second Assistant Production Coordinator …………………………………………………………………….. RANDY THOMAS

Travel Coordinator…………………………………………………………………………………………….. LAURA LIVINGSTONE

Third Assistant Directors ………………………………………………………………………………………….. RHONDA TAYLOR

BRIAN SEPANZYK ASHLEY BELL

Trainee Assistant Director ……………………………………………………………………………………….FLORIAN HALBEDL

Production Controller…………………………………………………………………………………………………..TERRY EDINGER

Production Accountant………………………………………………………………………………………………….KAREN BERGEN

First Assistant Accountants………………………………………………………………………………………………. ANDI LARSEN

BARBARA MERCER Assistant Accountants …………………………………………………………………………………………………..JULIE BYGRAVE

JACQUELINE DALLAMORE

CHRIS GREEN JO ANDERSON

Payroll Accountant…………………………………………………………………………………………………………DAVE HARVEY

Post Production Accountant……………………………………………………………………………….. DAVID M. RODRIGUEZ

Location Manager (US) ………………………………………………………………………………………………..MIKE FANTASIA

Location Manager …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………RINO PACE

Assistant Location Managers ………………………………………………………………………………………… JASON COLLIER

DAN KUZMENKO SEAN FINNAN OTTO MAK

Location Scouts………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… STEVE SACH

NEIL ROBERTSON Casting Associate…………………………………………………………………………………………………….. TAMARA HUNTER

Casting Assistants ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. JASON B. STAMEY

CLAIRE KOONCE Canadian Casting …………………………………………………………………………………………………COREEN MAYRS, CSA

HEIKE BRANDSTATTER, CSA

Casting Assistants …………………………………………………………………………………………………..ANNALISE TILLING

CERA ZIEGLER Extras Casting …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ANDREA BROWN

Unit Publicist …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..ERNIE MALIK

Dialect Coach…………………………………………………………………………………………………………….FRANCIE BROWN

Dialect Consultant……………………………………………………………………………………………………………BRAD GIBSON

Art Department Coordinator ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. LISA LEUNG

Set Designers ………………………………………………………………………………………………………KRIS BERGTHORSON

BRYAN SUTTON NANCY ANNA BROWN MAREK NORMAN

Graphic Designers…………………………………………………………………………………………………….JAMES CROCKETT

JACLYN KENNEY ERIN SINCLAIR ADRIAN HRYTZAK

Illustrators ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… BRIAN CUNNINGHAM

VICKI PUI WARREN FLANAGAN BRENT BOATES

Concept Artists………………………………………………………………………………………………………………RYAN CHURCH

ERIK TIEMANS DOMINIC LAVERY

DEL RIO ROB BLISS ROB HILSON

Assistant Set Decorators ……………………………………………………………………………………… IGNACIO MCBURNEY

SANDY WALKER Lead Dressers……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. GORDON BRUNNER

CHRIS GILMOUR Set Dressers………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………JP BAGSHAW

MATT REDDY GORD STEWART GORD CLAPP MIKE MARSTON GUY MILLER

SHELLEY SURETTE KEVIN KASPER

On Set Dresser ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………ROSS WAHL

Set Decorating Coordinator ………………………………………………………………………………………..BRITT BANCROFT

Construction Coordinators ……………………………………………………………………………………………….JAN KOBYLKA

JOHN DALE Construction Foremen……………………………………………………………………………………………………BILL FORESTER

BOB NICHOLSON JACQUES PARADIS DAVID FUKAKUSA

Lead Carpenters …………………………………………………………………………………………………. JONATHAN JAKUBEC

TOM GAUDET TIM BATTLE MARC GIROUX JACEK SCHELLER ROGER SCHULTZ BRUCE TIMKO

On Set Carpenter………………………………………………………………………………………………………….JOHN KOBYLKA

Lead Metal Fabricators ……………………………………………………………………………………………ERIC LANGSTROTH

AARON LESLIE Sculptors ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….HECTOR ARCE

JACK GAUVREAU SILVIU BENJAN

Scenic Carpenters………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. BRIAN JANSEN

TOM BOON TED KONINGS

Paint Coordinator ………………………………………………………………………………………………………JASON CLARIDGE

Lead Painters…………………………………………………………………………………………………..JODY JOHN MESTINSEK

STEPHEN COUTU JACK GUPPY STEVEN REINTJES

Scenic Artists ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..LYNN CHAULK

JASMIN JAKUPOVIC Scenic Painter…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… KARIN KENT

On Set Painter …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… DEREK BOBROFF

Head Greensperson …………………………………………………………………………………………………………..ROHAN LYAL

Lead Greensperson……………………………………………………………………………………………………. JAMES SUMMERS

On Set Greensperson………………………………………………………………………………………………….TERRY JARRETTE

Transportation Coordinator……………………………………………………………………………………………….MARK ANGUS

Transportation Captain…………………………………………………………………………………………………………TIM FORTIN

Transportation Co-Captains …………………………………………………………………………………………. BARRIE POIRIER

SCOTT CARPENTER JAMES WOOLMER BRUCE ELLIOT IAN RADLEY

Picture Car Coordinator ……………………………………………………………………………………………. RICK RASMUSSEN

Caterer…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………TWICE A NIGHT

Chefs ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………MATT TOWSTYKA

LEE MCNISH DAVEY CHISHOLM

Craft Service ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. SHEA SWINBURNE

First Aid …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….JIM RANKIN

Marine Coordinator………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JASON CROSBY

Aerial Coordinator/Pilot………………………………………………………………………………………….. KEVIN LAROSA SR.

Aerial DP ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. DAVID B. NOWELL

Aerial Camera Tech ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………PETER GRAF

Pilots ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………KEVIN LAROSA JR

STEVEN WRIGHT CLIFF FLEMING TRENT LEMKE CORY FLEMING DANA G. ROSENDAL FRANK WALCHER STEVE GRAY

Military Technical Advisor…………………………………………………………………………………………..JAMES D. DEVER

Military Technician……………………………………………………………………………………………………..MICHAEL MILNE

Safety Coordinator ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. JONATHAN OSLAND

Animal Trainer………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… CHERIE SMID

Assistants to Thomas Tull……………………………………………………………………………………………..SARAH BRANDT

REBEKAH STURM Assistant to Jon Jashni …………………………………………………………………. AMANDA SIFUENTES VILLARREAL

Assistant to Mary Parent …………………………………………………………………. MARCIEANNA KLAUSTERMEYER Assistant to Alex Garcia ………………………………………………………………………………………………. SOPHIA SIKORA

Assistant to Patricia Whitcher………………………………………………………………………………………SHIRIT BRADLEY

Assistant to Brian Rogers………………………………………………………………………………………….. KATALIN ROGERS

Assistant to Aaron Taylor-Johnson………………………………………………………………………………..CHUCK CHURCH

Trainer to Aaron Taylor-Johnson…………………………………………………………………………………………..RIKKI TOTH

Assistant to Ken Watanabe ………………………………………………………………………………………SATCH WATANABE

Assistant to Bryan Cranston……………………………………………………………………………………….TARYN FEINGOLD

Assistant to Juliette Binoche …………………………………………………………………………………….. JENNY MCDONELL

Production Assistants……………………………………………………………………………………………..CATHERINE DUNNE

DAVID SCOTT THOMPSON REBECCA STEPHENSON BEAU PATERSON

AJA KAI ROWLEY BETH HENDERSON SHERYL O’GRADY MARIE STURGESS KATHERINE CURRIE SHANNA BUCHANAN PONO GUERRERO DANIELLE WITZ TODD GUILLORY STOCKTON PORTER MARTIN DORSCH YAMATO CIBULKA MIKE SHAPIRO

ALEX SUNDQUIST PRISCILLA STAFFORD BRIDGET COLELLA

Re-Recording Mixers……………………………………………………………………………………………………….TIM LEBLANC

GREGG LANDAKER

RICK KLINE Post Production Supervisor………………………………………………………………………………………….JAMES K. JENSEN

First Assistant Editors …………………………………………………………………………………………….. JOSEPH KIRKLAND

JASON DALE Assistant Editors ………………………………………………………………………………………………..SHAUN APRAHAMIAN

SHAE SALMON JAMAL MCLEMORE

VFX Editor……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..ADAM AVERY

Assistant VFX Editors ………………………………………………………………………………………………… KINDRA MARRA

LARA RAMIREZ Stereo Editor …………………………………………………………………………………………………………. BRETT SCHLAMAN

Music Editors ………………………………………………………………………………………………………..KENNETH KARMAN

JOSEPH BONN Assistant Music Editor……………………………………………………………………………………………… DENISE OKIMOTO

Editorial Assistants ………………………………………………………………………………………………. KAREEM HENNAWY

MATT GOUGH Stock Footage Researcher……………………………………………………………………………………………………….JODI TRIPI

Sound Editorial Services Provided by …………………………………………………………………………………………………….E2Supervising Dialogue/ADR Editor ……………………………………………………………………..NANCY NUGENT TITLE

Supervising Foley Editor ………………………………………………………………………………………….. JONATHAN KLEIN

Sound Effects Editors …………………………………………………………………………………………… JASON W. JENNINGS

AI-LING LEE GREG TEN BOSCH JOHN MARQUIS

Dialog Editor……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. DAVID BUTLER

ADR Editor …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….JOHN STUVER First Assistant Sound Editor …………………………………………………………………………… BOB KELLOUGH, M.P.S.E

Second Assistant Sound Editor………………………………………………………………………………….. JESSE ROSENMAN

Sound Editorial Production Assistants…………………………………………………………………………………DIEGO PEREZ

MATT KLIMEK Sound Effects Field Recordists …………………………………………………………………………………………….JOHN FASAL

ERIC POTTER Foley Services Provided by ………………………………………………………………………………………………..ONE STEP UP

Foley Artists……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… DAN O’CONNELL

JOHN CUCCI Foley Mixers ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. RICHARD DUARTE

JOHN GUENTNER BLAKE COLLINS JAMES ASHWILL

Re-Recording Sound Stage Provided by………………………………………….. WARNER BROS. SOUND/BURBANK Mix Technician ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. RYAN MURPHY

ADR Mixers…………………………………………………………………………………………………… THOMAS J. O’CONNELL

WENDY CZAJKOWSKY ADR Recordists ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….RYAN D. YOUNG

MICHAEL MACDONALD VFX Production Manager……………………………………………………………………………………………………. KIM DOYLE

MPC VFX Supervisor…………………………………………………………………………………….GUILLAUME ROCHERON

Double Negative VFX Supervisor …………………………………………………………………………………….. KEN MCHUGH

Additional VFX Producer ……………………………………………………………………………………………..SCOTT SHAPIRO

Previsualization Supervisor ……………………………………………………………………………………………… ERIC CARNEY

VFX Coordinators……………………………………………………………………………………………….. CHARISE E. ANGONE

SHELDON SMITH JAMES LEWIS VICTOR MEDEL

VFX Lead Data Wrangler ………………………………………………………………………………………. BLAINE LOUGHEED

VFX Data Wrangler …………………………………………………………………………………………………SHANDY LASHLEY

Data Asset Administrator………………………………………………………………………..EMILY-CLAIRE MCLAUGHLIN VFX Assistants ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. SAM KIM

JUSTIN THOMAS BILLINGS ALEXANDRE VIVEIROS

VFX Art Directors …………………………………………………………………………………………………….STEVEN MESSING

JOHN PARK Z-Brush Artist ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….ANTHONY NGUYEN

Stereo Supervisor …………………………………………………………………………………WENDY CHESEBROUGH LOWE

Stereo Coordinator ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….JAMES LU

Score Produced by ……………………………………………………………………………………….. DOMINIQUE LEMONNIER

Orchestrations by ………………………………………………………………………………………………ALEXANDRE DESPLAT

CONRAD POPE CLIFFORD J. TASNER

BILL NEWLIN NAN SCHWARTZ

JEAN-PASCAL BEINTUS Music Coordinator …………………………………………………………………………………………………………PETER ROTTER

Concertmaster …………………………………………………………………………………………………. BELINDA BROUGHTON Music Preparation …………………………………………………… MARK GRAHAM, JOANN KANE MUSIC SERVICE

Choir Contracted and Conducted by…………………………………………………………………………… JASPER RANDALL

Score Recorded and Mixed by …………………………………………………………………………………………DENNIS SANDS

Additional Recording by……………………………………………………………………………………………….BRAD HAEHNEL Score Recorded at ………………………. SONY PICTURES STUDIOS BARBRA STREISAND SCORING STAGE Score Mixed at ……………………………………………………………WARNER BROS. EASTWOOD SCORING STAGE Score Recordist ………………………………………………………………………………………………………..ADAM MICHALAK

ProTools Recordists …………………………………………………………………………………………………… ADAM OLMSTED

ERIK SWANSON Auricle Operator ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….JAY DUERR

Scoring Stage Technician ……………………………………………………………………………………………..GREG LOSKORN

Scoring Stage Crew……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. GREG DENNEN

DAVID MARQUETTE Mix Stage Crew ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. TOM HARDISTY

RICH WHEELER RYAN ROBINSON

Mix Assistant Engineer…………………………………………………………………………………………………….. GREG HAYES

Mix ProTools Operator ………………………………………………………………………………………………. ADAM OLMSTED

Score Programmers ………………………………………………………………………………………………. ROMAIN ALLENDER

TJ LINDGREN JONGNIC BONTEMPS

Assistant to Mr. Desplat……………………………………………………………………………………………. XAVIER FORCIOLI

Shakuhachi ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………PEDRO EUSTACHE

Electric Violin ……………………………………………………………………………………………… DOMINIQUE LEMONNIER

Music Clearances ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. CHRISTINE BERGREN

Second Unit

Second Unit Director …………………………………………………………………………………………………………EJ FOERSTER

Director of Photography ……………………………………………………………………………………………… ROGER VERNON

First Assistant Director ……………………………………………………………………………………………………..JIM BREBNER

Second Assistant Director…………………………………………………………………………………………………JOSY CAPKUN

VFX Supervisor …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….PETER CHIANG

A Camera Operator …………………………………………………………………………………………………….DEAN HESELDEN

First Assistant Camera ……………………………………………………………………………………………… DOUG LAVENDER

Second Assistant A Camera…………………………………………………………………………………………………. JEFF SAYLE

B Camera Operator ……………………………………………………………………………………………. SCOTTY MACDONALD

First Assistant B Camera ………………………………………………………………………………………………….JAMES CLARE

Second Assistant B Camera …………………………………………………………………………………………. CARRIE WILSON

Digital Image Technician…………………………………………………………………………………………………….. SIMON JORI

Script Supervisor……………………………………………………………………………………………………………..KIMI WEBBER

Sound Mixer………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. KELLY ZOMBOR

Boom Operators …………………………………………………………………………………………………………DONALD BROWN

MURRAY FORWARD Additional VFX Data Wranglers ……………………………………………………………………………….. NEAL MELANCON

SAMUEL NUNEZ SHYAM V. YADAV

Art Director ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. CHRIS BEACH

Gaffer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. PETER CAPADOUCA

Best Boy Electric ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. PAUL BOUGIE

Key Grip……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… RON MACLEAY

Best Boy Grip …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….BOB LITTLE

A Camera Dolly Grip………………………………………………………………………………………………. RUSSELL HAWKES

B Camera Dolly Grip ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… JOEY ALECK

Assistant Production Coordinator ………………………………………………………………………………… JESSICA HOYLES

Third Assistant Director……………………………………………………………………………………………. GABRIEL CORREA

Set Costumer………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. MARNIE ANDER

Department Head Makeup Artist ……………………………………………………………………………………VANESSA GILES

Department Head Hairstylist……………………………………………………………………………………………. DEBRA WIEBE

Property Master………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. TYLER SMITH

On Set Dresser ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….CHAD CHILIBECK

On Set Painter ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. MARK TOMPKINS

On Set Carpenter………………………………………………………………………………………………. MICHAEL NICHOLSON

First Aid/Craft Services ……………………………………………………………………………………………….DIANE BEREZAY

First Assistant SPFX ……………………………………………………………………………………………………..KURT JACKSON

Transport Captain………………………………………………………………………………………………………………PAUL IRVINE

Transport Co-Captain……………………………………………………………………………………………….. CHAD URQUHART

Assistant to EJ Foerster…………………………………………………………………………………………………JAKE FOERSTER

Hawaii Unit

Production Supervisor…………………………………………………………………………………RENEE CONFAIR SENSANO

Second Assistant Director……………………………………………………………………………………….. EMILY MCGOVERN

Second Assistant A Camera…………………………………………………………………………………….ROBERT MCMAHAN

Second Assistant B Camera …………………………………………………………………………………………….JERRY PATTON

Still Photographer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………PHIL BRAY

Sound Utility………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… JOHN MUMPER

VFX Data Wrangler ………………………………………………………………………………………….. STEVEN KAI BOVAIRD

Best Boy Electric …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. TED TUNNEY

Rigging Gaffer ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… DON TOMICH

B Dolly Grip ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..DON CHONG

Key Rigging Grip…………………………………………………………………………………………………………MIKE SCHWAKE

Best Boy Rigging Grip……………………………………………………………………………………………………NICK VOLLERT

Key Costumer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. MATT CHASE

Set Costumer………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… MARYLOU LIM

CHARLIE KAEO SPFX Pyro Coordinator ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. ARCHIE AHUNA

Propmaster/Armourer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… HARRY LU

Production Coordinator…………………………………………………………………………………………………MARCI GAYNER

Hawaii Coordinator………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..JESS COLE

Assistant Production Coordinator ………………………………………………………………………………….. PORTIA FONTES

Production Secretary…………………………………………………………………………………………………………. LEAH KAINA

Location Accountant ……………………………………………………………………………………………………..EILEEN DENNIS

Payroll Accountant……………………………………………………………………………………………………CHERYL MCHUGH

Second Assistant Accountants …………………………………………………………………………………….. KYLE DRUMMER

MELE LOCEY Location Manager ……………………………………………………………………………………………………RANDY SPANGLER

Key Assistant Location Managers ………………………………………………………………………… DONNY MARTINO JR.

MICHAEL B. LOUIS Assistant Location Manager ……………………………………………………………………………………… JOE STARGENSKY

Second Second Assistant Director ………………………………………………………………………………. GAVIN KLEINTOP

Art Director …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………SCOTT MEEHAN

Art Department Coordinator …………………………………………………………………………………………. KELSEY CHOCK

Lead Set Dresser ………………………………………………………………………………………… MARY ANN BIDDLE, SDSA

Leadman…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. YANIV BASHAN

Gang Boss …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….KAHEA CHOCK

On Set Dresser ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. SAM STERNTHALL

Construction Coordinator………………………………………………………………………………………KELLY WESTMILLER

Construction Foreman…………………………………………………………………………………………………. GUY BELEGAUD

Gang Boss ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. FRANK MCCLURE

Propmaker Foreman……………………………………………………………………………………………… DAMON DARCHUCK

Lead Painter ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………..DAMON BOWDEN

On Set Painter ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………ANDREW CALMA

KAREN ARCHIBALD Sculptor …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… JOHN MARSHALL

Plasterer……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. BRONSON WONG

Laborer ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… KEONE THOMAS

Head Greensperson ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………LOA WONG

Extras Casting ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… KATIE DOYLE

Casting Associates ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… AMANDA FINN

BRENT ANBE Studio Teachers……………………………………………………………………………………….. REBECCA DAVID KANDELL

TIFFANY ASING Caterer…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… MOUMEN EL HAJJI

Craft Service ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. DAYNE AHUNA

Set Medic ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. MARK YEAGER Transportation Coordinator……………………………………………………………………………….. TOMMY TANCHEROEN

Transport Captain…………………………………………………………………………………………………..MYLES KAWAKAMI

Animal Trainer…………………………………………………………………………………………………………. SUE CHIPPERTON

Marine Coordinator……………………………………………………………………………………………………. VICTOR LOZANO

Las Vegas Unit

UPM/1stAD …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….LUC ETIENNE

Director of Photography ………………………………………………………………………………………………………KIM MARKS

First Assistant Camera ……………………………………………………………………………………………PATRICK MCARDLE

Second Assistant Camera……………………………………………………………………………………………………..TIM GUFFIN

Digital Image Technician…………………………………………………………………………………………….. LONNY DANLER

Script Supervisor………………………………………………………………………………………………………… PENNY PATRICK

Sound Mixer……………………………………………………………………………………………….. THANOS PANAGIOTAROS

Gaffer ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… CHRIS CODD

Best Boy Electric …………………………………………………………………………………………………….RICHARD SEAMAN

Key Grip……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ERIC POOL

Best Boy Grip ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… MITCH EBERT

Dolly Grip ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. CHARLES TOLLEFSON

Rigger/Grip ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. CHRIS COLEMAN

SPFX ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………JEFF ELLIOTT

Property Master……………………………………………………………………………………………………. DOUG MADISON, JR.

Production Coordinator…………………………………………………………………………………………………… AMY MURPHY

Production Accountant……………………………………………………………………………………………………. JUDY BLINICK

Location Manager ……………………………………………………………………………………………. KIM HOUSER-AMARAL

Second Assistant Director……………………………………………………………………………………………. RAMIRO GOMEZ

Construction Coordinator…………………………………………………………………………………………………. JON PROFANT

Extras Casting …………………………………………………………………………………………….GOLDMAN & ASSOCIATES

JULIE GOLDMAN Transport Captain……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. TOM WHELPLEY

Visual Effects by MPC

VFX Producer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………PHILIP GREENLOW

DFX Supervisor …………………………………………………………………………………………………….. MATT MIDDLETON

Compositing Supervisor…………………………………………………………………………………………………..AXEL BONAMI

Animation Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………………………….. FERRAN DOMENECH

CG Supervisor…………………………………………………………………………………………………………MOHAMED SOBHY

VFX Production Manager………………………………………………………………………………………….. JULIA FERGUSON

MARCUS GOODWIN NISHAANTH M.P. HOLLY PRICE

MEGH ANIL SHARMA

ANGELA BATTEN ANDREEA CARSTOC AOIFE HODNETT KHUSHBOO KAKAR AMANDA KNIGHT SAMANTHA ROCCA

KEN BEAUCHAMP JUNG YOON CHOI JASON GAGNON MATTHEW HUNT SEAN KONRAD SAMEER MAILK MATTHEW PACKHAM DANIEL RHEIN KLAUS SKOVBO RICHARD SPRIGGS BRIAN VAN ZANDEN

Visual Effects Production Managers ROSS JOHNSON

MARLENE NEHLS CYNTHIA RICHARDS CRISTINA-IOANA TANASE

Visual Effects Coordinators HUGH BROMPTON SHELDON CASTELINO EDAN HOPPER MICHELLE KEE

JULIE LIU

ROMY WEBSTER

Lead Digital Artists PAULA BELL

RYAN CLARKE UMMI GUDJONSSON

FRANCESC IZQUIERDO MATT KOWALISZYN THOMAS MASENCAL PRINCE RAJASEKAR RAHUL SHARMA JASON SNYMAN MICHELE STOCCO KELLY WALSH

HANUMANTHA RAO BHOGADULA

CATHERINE MCQUAID KIRAN KUMAR P MAHRIA SANGSTER LAUREN WALKER

ALEX CARR RYAN DOELL ADITYA KADAM

ABHISHEK KHEMKAR CHHAYA MATHEWS TODD WHALEN

JOE EVELEIGH ED HAWKINS RANAJOY KAR PIER LEFEBVRE KIRAN NAIDU RAMANA REDDY

HIMANSHU SHRIVASTAVA SEPP SONNTAG

ASHLEY TILLEY DAN ZELCS

 

FRANCIS XAVIER A SAGAR ADOKAR ALPHY ANTO MADHU B

VIKAS BABALESHWAR DENIS BAUDIN

SAM BERRY LUCIAN BOICU STUART BRUZEK SIMON BUTLER

Digital Artists ZACARY CAMPBELL HUBERT CHAN

RAY CHANG ALLISON CLARKE LAURENT CORDIER BHARGAVA D

GOPINATH DAMODARAN CHRISTOPHE DEHAENE

SHRIPAD ARVIND DESHMUKH

JAMES DYKEMAN

RAMESH BABU EDUPALLI OLIVER EXMUNDO

MARQ FAULKNER LINCE FRANCIS MARTIN FURMAN

VENKAT GADDAMPALLY NITIN GITE

JAMES GOING HARRY GREEN SHARAN KUMAR H

MARTIN HESSION CHRISTOPHER HOGSTEAD BENOIT HUGUET ALEXANDER JACQUET VINAYAGA SUNDAR K VIJAYSARATHI KALAYA ASLAM KHADER-HAYATH MOHAMMED ASEEM KHAN DAN KNIGHT RAJANEEKAR KONYALA KOLBY KROOK

THIRUMAL KUMAR RAJESH KUMAR KV LEANDRE LAGRANGE GANESH LAMKHADE DIANA LI

SHERYN LU MELAINA MACE

SURYAKANTA MAHUNTA ALEX MANITA

RAJESH MD JOBIN MICHEAL

VARDHANA MOGERI CARLO MONAGHAN ANANDA MURTHY VIVEK NAIR

AKEPATI NAVEEN KUMAR ANDREW OGAWA

ALEX OUZANDE RAMANI P SANJAY PANCHAL BIKAS PANIGRAHI RAVI PAREEK SANDEEP PATIL KAI PEDERSEN

DANIELPOMARES-GONZALEZ

ANKIT PRIYA VIJAYA KUMAR R VASANT RAJAN VENKATESH RAMU MAHESH RAVILLA BENOIT RIMET ANDREA ROSA JAMES RUSTAD SRINIVASAN S ANJUM SAKHARKAR ALDO SCARELLA COREY SEWELL SAURABH SHENAI DAVIDE SIBILA

AMIT KUMAR SINGH ADAM SLATER ALEX STOCKWELL YIN SANDY SZE VIJAY KUMAR T NATHAN THOMAS BLAINE TODERIAN KEITH TURNER LEIGH VAN DER BYL

ANANDAN VASUDEVAN VIPIN VERMA

RAJA VISHWANATHAN SHANE WICKLUND KIM WISEMAN

KELVIN YEE RAMACHANDRAPRABHU A ROHIT AGARWAL VENUGOPAL AROBINDAN VIVEKANANDAN B CHANDRASEKHAR BADATYA

BRIAN BAXTER DINESH BISHNOI KISHORE BOLOOR MAXX BURMAN RAKESHA C.R JARKA CHALASOVA KISHAN CHANDRAN SOLENE CHAN-LAM GREGORY COELHO SEBASTIEN CORNE REJILESH D

GILBERTDAWSON-KESSON

DAMIEN DELRUE YANN DUPONT WILL EARL MATTHEW ELLIS REX FANG

MARCO JUAN FIRME JONATHAN FREISLER BENSAM G

STEWART GERMAN

VADIVELGNANASUNDARAM

OLEKSIY GOLOVCHENKO JAGADEESH GUNDU PATRICK HARBORN CLINT HEUSSER

ROB HOPPER JEFF JOHNSON JIJESH JOSE

RAJAKANNA K.N

LAVANVENKATA KUMARKANTHETIFAZALKHANKHAJAMOIDEEN

LAURIE KINDIAK

ASHOK KUMAR KODAVALI KENJI KOSUGI

AMIT KUMAR CHANDA KUMARI HYUKIL KWON JOHN LAI

THOMAS LEMOINE CHAITANYA LIMAYE MIRZHAA M.S.M. MALLORY MAHAR SURAJ MAKHIJA SOPHIE MARFLEET YVONNE MEJIA DANIEL MILLER

BUHAS MOHAMMEDUNNY HIROAKI MURAMOTO SABARI N

AMBER NG

ARTURO ORGAZ CASADO PRANEETH P

SUNEEL KUMAR P SATHISH JOHNEY P. A SURESH PANDI

ALEXANDRAPAPAVRAMIDES

ASHWANI PATEL PUNEETH PB ARNAUD PEQUEUER CORNELIUS PORZIG

DNYANDEEPGAUTAM PUNDKAR

ANIRUDH R VERRU RAMESH

SATHEESH RANGASAMY RAJESH REDDY MATHIEU RINGOT SANDEEP ROY

GOPI S

SARGURU NATHAN S SRIBALAJI SANTHARAM VIJAY G SELVAM

AMIT SHARMA ERIK SHEPHERD RICARDO SILVA TRILOK SINGH

VARUN SREEKANTH MIREK SUCHOMEL KARTHIKEYAN T SANJAY TAWALE

KONDAL THUPALLY SHREEDHRA TREHAN RAVINDRA PRASAD V PRASANNA VANTAGODI ROHAN VAZ

SATHIYA VIJAYARAGHAVAN SAGAR WAKANKAR MONIQUE WILLIAMS IAN WOO

DAVID ZENG ARPIT ACHHA CHRIS AINSWORTH STEVE AU RAJAGOPAL B.N GIRIBABU BADI JAMES BENNETT AVIJIT BISWAS HAYES BRIEN JEFFREY BURT KRISTAAN CAIN RAVIRAJU CHALLA JOEY CHANG AUGUSTE CHENG

TRAIAN CONSTANTINESCU RICK CURTS

TONY D’AGOSTINO MAURZIO DE ANGELIS STEVEN DENYER SUDIP DUTTA BHARATH EDIGA ALEXANDER ERIKSSON PAUL FAULKES MICHAEL FOURNIER BRIAN FUKUSHIMA PRABHU G

FLORIAN GIRADOT

HIMANSHU SEKHARGOCHHAYAT

MICHAEL GOMES JOAQUIN GUTIERREZ JUSTIN HENTON

IVY AI-LI HO SIDDALINGESH HOSAPETI MAGENDRAN J. RAMANATHAN K

SUNIL KADAM ALIHUSEN KAPADIA ALTAF KHAN

GREG KLEIN

MADHU SHARAN KOLLURI MUTHYALA KRISHNAIAH MADHAV KUMAR

MANOJ KUNDER FELIX LAFONTAINE ALISON LAKE

SAM LEUNG MELANIE LOWE RASELY MA

BALU MAHENDRA SALMAN MALIK RUDY MASSAR

JUAN CARLOS MENDOZA JAMBUNATHA MN

SUNIL MOHAPATRA SANDRA MURTA

LUKKA NAGESWARA RAO MATTHEW NOVAK DANIELE ORSETTI

RAMA PRASAD P SRIRAM P. SUMIT PABBI SUJATA PANDIT

BALAJI PARTHIBAN PIYALI PAUL

MATTHEW REID PEARSON KRIS PESTANO

KRISTIN PRATT RAMKUMAR R PETER RABEL

PABLOVSKY RAMOS-NIEVES

MOHAMMAD RASTKAR FELIPE RUIZ REYES BRIAN RITZ

YURI RUDAKOV SATHISH BABU S SUBHASISH SAHA JAMES SATHRE AMY SENDON SANJEEV SHARMA

MAHESH SHETTIGAR ELVIS SIMON

KARL SISSON NATHAN SRIGLEY SHIV SWAIN VENKATESWARLU T GEETA THAPAR SHINOJ TJ

GRAEME TUNG MOHAN VAMSI JOHN VASSALLO

SREEJITH VENUGOPALAN

SHIV KUMAR VISHWAKARMA

GERRY WANG ROBERT WILLIS ASUHA YASUDA ALAN ZHENG

 

FRANCO BOTHASCOTT EADE DOUG LARMOURADRIANO RINALDI

Heads of Department

BEN COLE DAVID HIRST

ANGELA MAGRATHDARYL SAWCHUK

VFX Editorial

MARK CURTIS ALEX JENYON

REBECCA MELANDERCHRIS UYEDE

MICHAEL FOURNIER LIANA JACKSON NICK MURPHY

Production Operations

JUSTIN BREKKE DOUG SMITH

GORDON FARRELL QUENTIN MACMILLAN

JORDAN BROOKS ZACK VAN RIET

Software Development ALEX WILKIE

ALEX KEW

DAVID MCPHAIL PETER ZHENG

MARK MANCA MARK WILLIAMS

DOMINIQUE KWIEK KEN NICOL KAI WOLTER

Technology Support

GURDIP BAINS MICHAEL SHAPCOTTE

NIGEL APOMAH JULIO DEL CID

UMA KRISHNAMURTHY SIMON REEVES

KARAN BHALLA SHANE SMITH

Production Support MICHELLE DANG SCOTT HANLEY JAROD MOSCHENROSS JENNY RODGERS

MIKE SCHMIDT ROB SZABO

MELISSA EVANS MARGARITA HIQUIANA BECKY PHILPOTT SUKUMAR SREENIVAS

Visual Effects Executive Producer ……………………………………………………………………..CHRISTIAN ROBERTON General Manager…………………………………………………………………………………………………….. MICHELLE GRADY

Head of VFX…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. GREG BUTLER

Head of Production ……………………………………………………………………………………………….RACHEL MATCHETT

Additional Supervision ……………………………………………………………………………………………..NICOLAS AITHADI

Visual Effects by DOUBLE NEGATIVE

Visual Effects Supervisors ……………………………………………..PATRIC ROOS PETER CHIANG

GED WRIGHT

Visual Effects Producers………………………………………………..ANDY TAYLOR CHARLOTTE LOUGHNANE

Visual Effects Associate Producer…………………………………..KATRINA NAVASSARTIAN

CG Supervisors …………………………………………………………….JOEL GREEN CHRISTOPH AMMANN

BENJAMIN HUBER ZOE CRANLEY STUART FARLEY

Compositing Supervisors ……………………………………………….JONATHAN KNIGHT JELENA STOJANOVIC

WALTER GILBERT KEITH HERFT

CG Effects Supervisors………………………………………………….PETER KYME GUNTHER SCHATZ

Animation Supervisor ……………………………………………………STEPHEN ENTICOTT

Build & Texture Supervisors ………………………………………….STEPHEN TONG KRISTIN STOLPE

JOSHUA ROBINSON TIM CLARK

Visual Effects Production Supervisors

DARRYL LI SHARNA HACKETT

ADRIAN STEEL LOW SER EN OLIVIA GOH TEREZ KONCZ

JUDITH GERICKE KATIE ROEHRICK

Visual Effects Coordinators CHAN EE JIEN

MARIANA MANDELLI ROSIE MENNEAR TIMOTHY TRIMMINGS

CLARE MCLAUGHLIN MATTHEW THOMPSON SOPHIE RUSSELL

Compositing Sequence Supervisors & CG Sequence Supervisors

ANTHONY CHADWICK EDMUND KOLLOEN

BRADLEY FLOYD MIKE BRAZELTON

DANIEL PAULSSON STEPHEN KENNEDY

Lead Compositors & Lead CG Lighting Artists, Lead CG Effects Artists & Lead Animators

AMANDA JOHNSTONE-BATTCHI KWONG LO DARREN RODRIGUEZ FREDERIK LILLELUND MARC AUSTIN NATHAN MCCONNEL RODRIGO DORSCH

SONNY SY TOM NIXON

ANDREW SIMMONDS CLEVE ZHU

DAVID MAN GEORGES NAKHLE MAY LEUNG

PETER MORAN SAM SCHWIER TOM EDWARDS VIKTOR RIETVELD ARILD ANFINNSEN DANIEL PASTORE FLORIN BOIERIU

KIRSTIN HALL MICHAEL BELL

AARON CLEMENT BENJAMIN KOUSHOLT DAVID CORONAS FRANCESCO CANONICO JOHN SUNG

MANDY MOK SERENA CACCIATO

AHMED GHARRAPH ANDRAS IKLADI ATTILA TOROK DANIEL FERNANDEZ FRANCIS LEONG KATHERINE PURSEY MATT SADLER

MICK HARPER ROMAIN BESNARD

ALEKSANDAR CHALYOVSKI

ANDREW CADEY

ALEX TAN BRET DI LU

GERARD DUNLEAVY JAMES MOHAN JOHN PRIETO LIONEL TAILLENS

MAXIMILIEN DECROIX PAOLO GIORDANA RICHARD SIMKO STEVEN KHOURY

YAK HONG YUNG

ANA ESPERON ANDREAS OPFERKUCH AURORE DE BLOIS BRYCE RIEGER CLAUDIA LECHEN DONG HUN KANG

FRANCISCO PALOMARES GONZALO SANCHEZ HELEN WOOD

JAKUB PRUSZKOWSKI JENN EPSTEIN

JOE ENGELKE JOHN PECK KIRSTY ENGELKE

KUNAL CHINDAKAR

ROBERT DEAS SCOTT MARRIOTT

Animators ANDY MCEVOY BRETT PURMAL ENRICO FIORETTI FREDRIK BENGTSSON LAILOK CHAU

MAX PUENTES THOM CHANG

CG Effects Artists CHRIS UNG

DAVID KIRCHNER JACK ZHANG LUKAS NIEMCZYK MANUEL TAUSCH MENGDI WANG MIGUEL BILBAO TOSIN AKINWOYE AMBER WILKINS ANTON NAZARETH

CHRISTOPHER HIESS

CG Lighting Artists ANDY POTTER

CHRIS HULAND GEORGE BARBOUR JASON HUE

JU HEE KWON MALCOLM NEAILEY MICHAEL LYLE PURVEZ AMIRALI RYAN WOODWARD SYLVIA KRATZSCH YOUEN LECLERC

Compositors & Matte Painters MFAIZAL KHAMIS

NIGEL WAGNER OSCAR TORNINCASA QIAN HAN

SHAHIN TOOSI STEPHANIE SAILLARD TOMMASO CORONA YUKO KIMOTO

ANA GOMES ANDY CHANG BEN HICKS CAO YE

DANIEL CAIRNIE EMELINE TEDDER FRED PLACE

BEN GOERLACH CHRISTOPHER LENTZ EUGENE MISHCHENKO FREDRIK LINDBOM LUCA CANTANI SANDY HESLOP WAYNE SIMMONS

FERNANDO BENITEZ JENS MARTENSSON MARKUS BURKI MICHAEL CASHMORE MIGUEL PEREZ SENENT TRON NIU

VICTOR WAGNER VLADIMIR POPOVIC YUICHIRO‘YAMA’YAMASHITA

AUNG MIN EMILY COBB JAMES MILLER JIA-HAO NG LEAH LOW

MARTIN JOHANSSON NEIL WEST

RHYS SALCOMBE SOTIRIS GEORGHIOU JORG UNTERBERG

GUILLAUME BERTHOUMIEU

IAN COPELAND JAMES FOSTER JESSE PARKHILL JOHN MCLAREN JULIAN CHONG KOUJI TAJIMA LUAN NGUYEN NATHAN HUGHES NIKI TURPIN PAVAN RAJESH SABINA BIHLMAIER SKY LIM

SULLIVAN RICHARD TONY MAN

ANDREAS KREIN ANTON YRI BENJAMIN YING

CHRISTOPHER SILLITOE DAVID DUNN FRANCESCA DARE GIORGIO MARINO HEATH BAKER

ALFRED ZHUO DALIA ALHUSSEINI DUNCAN KUAH EFFANDI MOHAMED HELGA YEO

JUAN PRADA LEE TIBBETTS RAJBIR DHALLA

SIMON MADDOCKS VIKTOR FILLO

IAN SIMPSON

JEAN-FRANCOIS LEROUX JIM STEEL

JOHN OLONE JUN ZHANG KRIS ANDERSON

MATTHEW JACQUES NICK MARSHALL

Creatures, Modeling, Rigging & Texture artists AW KWANG ‘KT’ THENG

DANIEL AXELSSON ED PULIS

EIJI KITADA JAMES LEE KIM DUNNE

MARCO BURBANO REMI CAUZID TERENCE LAM

YANSHENG ‘JANSON’ CHEW

CHARLES VARENNE

OLOV SAMUELSON PO-YAN CHAN

SAPTARSHI CHAKRABORTY STEPHANIE KELLY THOMAS STEINER

WILL MARTINDALE

DIRK LAMBERT EDWARD LIM FINLAY SUTTON JIYOUNG LEE KIM YONG JIN NICK RAMPLING

SIM CHUAN XIONG TIMOTHY SHIM ZHIHONG ‘JASON’ LEO

Layout, Paint, Rotoscope & Matchmove Supervisors

BENOIT TERMINETSCHUPPON MATTHEW SALISBURY DAVID FORSBREY

MORAY CALDWELL HELEN CARR

WEIKIAN ANG

Layout, Crowd, Paint, Rotoscope & Matchmove Artists

ALEXANDRE BAIN COLIN EADE DANIEL RYAN GERALD ANG JERLY CHANG KENZO TEE

LIAM FARNHAM MATTHEW CROWE MICHAEL WILBOURN NIZHEN PHANG RAINNE NG

STEPHANIE WHITMARSH TAYHWAH TANG

TOM BURTON WILLIAM LIN

CHAITANYA KAPU FINELLA FAN OLIVER MAGNO

ALVIN CHIA COLLIN HEE EVAN NG JACKY TOH JO WALLS KROSS WONG

MARIA BUSCO MATTIAS WERNER NADIA SO PATRICK BURKE SAM HANOVER SUDHEESH KATTIL THEOPHANE TAN

UPASANA SHANKER WONG KAI WING

Pipeline Support & Shading Artists DENNIS TOUFEXIS FRANCOIS BLEIBEL

PETER SEAGER

CHRISTINE CHAN DANIEL DUWE GEORGE OLIVER JEREMY WONG JOANNE TAI LEONA SHARKEY MARK TICA

MICHAEL MAURITZEN NEIL JIANORAN PRERANA JAISWAL SIMON PYNN

TAY YANG KI THOMAS HALES WILL PHILLIPS ZOHAIB AHSAN

DOMINIC DRANE NICK VAN DIEM STEVEN BILLS

R&D, Technology, Studio, Editorial & Production Support

ALASDAIR COLLEY BOON HEAN LOW CONRAD WOOD DANIEL GOODWIN ERIC BACHTIAR

HARRISON GOLDSTEIN JEN WOOD

LAUREN PERRY LISA WOOD MATTHEW LEACH

MENGLU SONG NIGEL ARNOLD PHIL PENDLEBURY SARAH HARRIES SIMEON ROWSELL

WILL LUCAS ANDREW POOLE CAROLINE BOWDEN DAMIEN MAUPU DHUHA ISA HANNAH ROWE HARRY BIDDLE KAT TYSOE

LAURIE PELLARD MARK LOVERING MATTHIAS SCHARFENBERG

MILES DRAKE OWEN MCNALLY RACHAEL POTTER SARAH JAMES TESSA CONWAY XINYI PHUA

BILL HUSSAIN CHEE TEE DAN BAILEY

ELLEN WALDER HANTONG TANG

IAN MASTERS KATIE BELL LEANNE YOUNG MARTIN PRAZAK MELISSA TAYLOR MUNGO PAY PETE HANSON

RUSSELL DARLING SAU YAN WONG VICTORIA JAMES

Visual Effects by PIXEL PIRATES

Composite Supervisor…………………………………………………………………………………MICHAEL JUSTIN SHERMIS

Lead Compositor………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..BRAD GAYO

Compositor………………………………………………………………………………………………………..SYAM KARUMATHILL

Visual Effects by SCANLINE VFX VANCOUVER/LOS ANGELES

VFX Supervisors…………………………………………………………..STEPHAN TROJANSKY DARREN POE

Flowline Simulation Lead……………………………………………………………………………….SAYSANA RINTHARAMY FX Lead …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. GORAN PAVLES

Lighting Lead……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….HANNES POSER

Massive Crowd Supervisor ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. DAN WAROM

Modeling Supervisor…………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JOEL KITTLE

Roto/Paint Supervisor ……………………………………………………………………………………………… ALEXIS CHAPMAN

Matchmove Supervisor …………………………………………………………………………………………………… EVAN FRASER

VFX Producer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….STEVE WON

VFX Executive Producer ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. JOEL MENDIAS

KATHERINE CHAPPELL SCOTT MILLER

DANIEL ALVAREZ JONATHAN BIRD CHRISTIAN DEISS NORMAN KRUESMANN JACYS LIN

MICHAEL MILLER SCOTT PAQUIN TANANUCH PHOSRI JUAN RODRIGUEZ MARTIN SEU

JIM SU

FRANCISCO ALVAREZ-DELGADO

Production Management ANNA GUSEVA

SARA MOORE

VFX Crew JESSICA CLIFTON OMAR FERNANDES DANIEL LEE BRODY MCILVEEN JUSTIN MITCHELL ERIC PETEY MELVYN POLAYAH LÁSZLÓ SEBŐ SALLY SLADE

KEI YONEOKA AARON BARR

WENDY J. HULBERT ANDREW SMITH

ROBERT CROWTHER JANOS HUNYADI LUKAS LEPICOVSKY

CHRISTOPHER MCILVEEN DEVAN MUSSATO CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS ERIK JOSHUA QUIAMBAO JAEIL SEO

CAMERON SONERSON RICCARDO ZANETTINI

Visual Effects by HAMMERHEAD PRODUCTIONS

Visual Effects Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………………………………….JAMIE DIXON

Visual Effects Executive Producer ……………………………………………………………………………………….DAN CHUBA

Visual Effects Producer …………………………………………………………………………………… MICHELLE EISENREICH

Compositors …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..JOEL MERRITT

MICHAEL T. KENNEDY MATTHIAS FRODIN CAITLIN CONTENT

Visual Effects Coordinator …………………………………………………………………………………………..ISAAC LIPSTADT

I/O ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. ANGELLA SZYNKOWSKI

Visual Effects by PIXEL PLAYGROUND

VFX Supervisor ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….DON LEE

VFX Producer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. KIM LEE

Compositors ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. ERU AVILA

CORY LEE

Concept Design by WETA WORKSHOP LTD

Godzilla Creature Designers ……………………………………………………………………………………….. ANDREW BAKER

CHRISTIAN PEARCE GREG BROADMORE

Design and Effects Supervisor………………………………………………………………………………….. RICHARD TAYLOR

Design Studio Manager…………………………………………………………………………………………………….RIK ATHORNE

Concept Artist ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….AARON BECK

GUS HUNTER

Creature Design by LEGACY EFFECTS

Creature Design Supervisors……………………………………………………………………………….LINDSAY MACGOWAN

SHANE MAHAN Designers………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. IAN JOYNER

SIMON WEBBER SCOTT PATTON

Creature Design by STEAMBOT STUDIOS

Performance Capture Consultancy by THE IMAGINARIUM STUDIOS

Performance Capture Consultant ………………………………………………………………………………………. ANDY SERKIS

Performers………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..MATT CROSS

LEE ROSS Head of Studio ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… BEN LUMSDEN

Motion Capture Supervisor…………………………………………………………………………………………………… JON TYLER

Studio Manager ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………..JOHL GARLING

Chief Technical Officer ……………………………………………………………………………………….. RICH HOLLEWORTH

Production Manager……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. DAN DIXON

Senior Motion Editor ………………………………………………………………………………………… SVERKER NORDQVIST

Performance Capture Editor …………………………………………………………………ALESSANDRO DE CRISTOFARO

Motion Capture TD……………………………………………………………………………………………….. BRENAINN JORDAN

KADEL BARTON Motion Editor …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….CHRIS DYMOND

Motion Capture Trackers ……………………………………………………………………………………….. AARON URQUHART

REBECCA-LOUISE LEYBOURNE

ATHOS CAMMELL Script Supervisor…………………………………………………………………………………………………..CATHERINE SLATER

Creature Lead TD …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… TED CHAPLIN

WILLIAM GABRIELE Creature Modeller ………………………………………………………………………………………………………. SILVIA BARTOLI

Story and Character Development ……………………………………………………………………………………… CHLOE SIZER

WILL TENNANT Research and Development……………………………………………………………………………………….. COLIN DAVIDSON

Head of Systems …………………………………………………………………………………………………………. ROBIN WATSON

Tech Support ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….CHRIS TOMKINS

Junior Programmer ………………………………………………………………………………………………………..PAUL BARTON

Performance Capture Producer ………………………………………………………………………… JONATHAN CAVENDISH

Chief Executive Officer …………………………………………………………………………………………………..TONY ORSTEN

Chief Financial Officer ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. SHEFALI GHOSH

Project Financial Accountant ………………………………………………………………………………………SUSIE WELSTEAD

Visual Effects Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………………………… ANDREW MORLEY

3D Scanning Services by LIDAR VFX

Lidar Supervisor………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. JON HANZELKA

Lidar Operator…………………………………………………………………………………………………………….BRANDON HARR

JONATHAN CLOUTER MARTIN RODRIGUEZ

Cyberscanning by XYZ RGB, Inc. HELMUT KUNGL

CORY TIBBITS

TROY ROBINSON

Previsualization by THE THIRD FLOOR

Previs Supervisors……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. SCOTT HANKEL

Previs Lead Artists ……………………………………………………………………………………………DORIAN BUSTAMANTE

SUZANNE CIPOLLETTI

PAT GEHLEN

JEFF ROBINSON PHILLIP MINTER MATT HORNER CARL FRYTZ EVELYN COVER BLAKE JOHNSON JOSHUA LANGE JOHN FIELDING JOURDAN BIZIOU JOHN KUBASCO STEVEN LO HERMAN LEE

Artists WILL SEABORN

SHOGHI CASTEL DE ORO SARAH DELUCCHI

TONY CABRERA ALEX MOON JEREMY WARREN THOMPSON JASON BROWN JOHN HILL MOTOKI NISHII ROBERTO SMITH DAN TINDELL

REBECCA ROGERS CECOT ADAM COGGIN

STEPHEN ANDREW BLOCH MARCELINO NEWQUIST DANIEL HEDER

TODD CONSTANTINE ERIC WALLS

FELIX JORGE LES MAJOR STEVEN TOM

Previsualization Editor……………………………………………………………………………………………. AMANDA KIRPAUL

Previs Creative Supervisor………………………………………………………………………………………….. CHRIS EDWARDS

Previs Producer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………KERRY SHEA Previs Associate Production Manager ……………………………………………………………………….. CLAVER KNOVICK

Previs Production Coordinators …………………………………………………………………………….MONICA FOROUZESH

ELIZABETH MONTES JACOB HALAJIAN

Previsualization by MPC

Previsualization Supervisor ……………………………………………………………………………………ANTHONY DI NINNO

Previsualization Artists

ANDRES ASPERIN JOHN HILL

MATT BULLOCK DARRYL PFEIL

RYAN CUMMING

Previsualization Editor……………………………………………………………………………………………. BRADEN OBERSON

Previsualization Coordinator ………………………………………………………………………………. JENNIFER-JO BARKER

Additional Previsualization Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………RPIN SUWANNATH

3D Digital Services by GENER8

Stereo Supervisor …………………………………………………………………………………………………BEN BRECKENRIDGE

Stereo Producer ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… PAUL BECKER

CHERYL SMITH JOSEPHINE DWYER FRANK BENTON

ROBIN DUTTA NIRMAL KUMAR SAMI OMS PRASHANT RAJ YURI VASILYEV JASON BOWERS

LAURA FREMMERLID SOOMAN GINZE ALVARO BATALLER ANDREW PAXSON JONATHAN WAI CREIGHTON ASHTON DANIEL DUPRE

YASHASVI (YASHA)LINGUTLA ALEJANDRA MOGUEL TIMOTEO OSELLAPETTRICH

ALVIN GRADO

JIA-LONG (STEVEN) LIN

Production Management JOHN RIX

EILEEN GALLAGHER JESSICA BEISLER

Art Supervision YAMILHOSSMAN VASQUEZPHYLICIA FELDMAN CRAIG HOUSTON

JAN PAUL DORR GABRIEL PIRES GEOFFREY HARLOS GALEN CAULFIELD JOANNA JOHNSON MADISON LITTLEFIELD ARSLAN NAQVI ANDREW STILLINGER STEVEN WADE

TASHA BROTHERTON SAMUEL WARNER JOSHUA SWANSON NICOLE NAGATA

Prep EMMANUEL GUEVARRA KRISTEN LONGTIN

JEWELL MORRELLI

DANIEL STEIN MELISSA BEST MARLON ENGEL VIKAS RAJPUT RICHARD HARDY XUELIAN (LIANE) LI HONG KIM

GAYANATH DAYASUNDARA

ERIK CLASSEN JEREMY BAZIN WARREN LYSECHKO DANIEL CARNEGIE ROBERT LAU

PETER PELISEK

MEGAN BYRT SUE YASSIN

TIM CHOU

FRANCISCO MASSANET

ANGEL CARRASCOABINADER CHANDRASEKHARKRISHNAN

VIKAS GANER DEREK ANDERSON SENH DANG

JI WOONG KIM CATHERINE LIN DONAJI ZUNIGA ROJAS

ETHAN CASPER COBOL YU ADAM DEWAR

HEATHER HUGHSON IAN WHITE ZACHARY NG

SANDY COLES TY GIBSON DAVID SHUSHAN

BARBARA HOLMES JASBIR ROOPRA BRANDON DOTY ALDI PURNAMA

Stereo SARAH YOUNG TINA RANGEL

Matchmove SAHIL CHAWLA JOSE HIDALGO

Rotoscope LOLA AKINWUSI DIEGO AVILA STEVEN DES ROCHES AREN KITTILSEN

ALEX MARTINEZ MONROY

EMMANUEL ROJASJURADO

Rotomation AUSTIN BAERG TEGAN LAING SURESH PADMARAJ ANDY WONG BRIAN NGUY JARED BONIN

Production support DAVID WILLINSKY ENRIQUE TEJERO JASON NAVARRO HARRY YANG

NEALL VERHEYDE RUSSELL MACKENZIE BRYAN EWERT

MAURICIO AMEZCUA CORY CLARKSON

ANASTAZJA KAROLEWSKA

BOBBY LEE YVES MCCRAE

JASON TRANETZKI

SUSAN GAO JUAN MIRANDA CORY SOO WING-KIT YU ERICA LEHNER

TIFFANY JACOUBSEN

COLIN JENKEN THOMAS BAXTER EVGUENI NAVERNIOUK LARRY WANG

PAUL STARK

3D Conversion by STEREO D

Stereo Executive Producers ……………………………………………WILLIAM SHERAK AARON PARRY

MIKE GUNTER MIKE BODKIN Head of Stereography ……………………………………………………………………………………………. GRAHAM D. CLARK

Stereo Producer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. MARK SIMONE

Stereographer ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… YOICHIRO AOKI

Stereo Supervisor …………………………………………………………………………………………………………DAVID PHILLIPS

Finaling Supervisors ………………………………………………………………………………………………RUSSELL R. MCCOY

PRASSANA KODAPADI Stereo Production Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………………………. TIM BRODERICK

Roto Supervisor ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. DANIEL SCHREPF

Tracking Supervisor……………………………………………………………………………………………………. BRYAN HIGGINS

Chief Technical Officer …………………………………………………………………………………………………KUNIAKI IZUMI

VP of International Production Services…………………………………………………………………………..PRAFULL GADE

VP of Production, Animation & Development……………………………………………………………………..JOHNNY FISK

Stereoscopic Post Executive ……………………………………………………………………………………… MILTON ADAMOU

VP of Technology …………………………………………………………………………………………………………DAVID KRAUSE

Stereo Editorial Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………………………..DEREK N. PRUSAK

Post Production Producer…………………………………………………………………………CHRISTOPHER MCCLINTOCK Stereo Editor ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. MICHAEL G. BUCK

Roto Manager…………………………………………………………………………………………………… ANDREA R. STEPHENS

Operations Manager…………………………………………………………………………………………………….. DEBORAH BELZ

Finaling Manager ………………………………………………………………………………………………. CHUCK GIARRATANO

Assistant Finaling Manager ………………………………………………………………………………………..REBECCA KRAMP

Creative Services Manager …………………………………………………………………………………………. LINDSEY KAISER

Analyst ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. EVAN JACKSON

Stereo Production Coordinators

ALEXANDRA GONZALEZ TENNILLE ALCINDOR TAGUI CHILYAN MICHAEL COUGHLIN

ADAM FISK ANDREW EICK MATTHEW GILL JAVIER PAZ

Production Assistants

RICK MONTANO ANDRE ANDREWS

PHILLIP MARVIN KYLE DUTTON ANTHONY CHIARANTANO

Depth Leads

ANJEL ALCARAZ DAVID MALDONADO REGGIE HARBER

HOLLY GUNN LEROY RICHE ROBIN FERBER

AARON BEYER DAVID BLYTHE DIEGO PEREZ ERIK JOHNSON

GERARDO NAVARRO JOSH WOOD

JUSTIN GREINER STEPHEN LEFEBVRE

ADNAN SIDDIQUE MAGGIE BALACO

SCOTT MITCHELL JEANNIE BEN-HAIN

STANISLAV SHAPETSKIY JOSE ROVIROSA

DAMON MARTINEZ LINDSEY PENDLEY DANI CABRERA ROB LUTZ

RAFAEL ECHEGARAY HSIANG “PABLO” WANG PETER MACHUCA

JAY CAGUIOA MELISSA QUINTAS STEPHANIE WOO

BRAD DARROW PATRICK FALENOFOA ROY MANN

Sr. Depth Artists JASON BOMSTEIN LIZZ MILLER

SEYE TESFAZGY

Depth Artists ALEX WARE DAVID O’BRIEN DUSTIN BLAISE

FRANCISCO ESTRADA JEFF WARNHOFF JOSHUA GENGLER MICHAEL PUGH WILLIAM REGES

Roto Leads MARVIN YANEZ IAN KELLY

Finaling Leads GRANT LEE

RENE DOMINGUEZ

Sr. Finaling Artists MICK REID

BRIAN BENTLEY

Finaling Artists NATE RODRIGUEZ NAREN NAIDOO DECLAN MORAN BRANDON TAYLOR ADAM SMITH BRIAN SHULTZ JACKIE FENTON SARAH DAVIS TYLER HALLE DANA PASSARELLA

BRIAN FANSKA JEREMY CARROLL SON LU

KELLY WESCOTT PHETS PHONASA TONY NOEL

BRITTANY PIACENTE DE VON BRIDEWELL DWIGHT ANGELITO GERARD RETULLA JEREMY VANNEMAN JP CONNERY

RYAN FAULKNER ZHILIN YE

RAPHAEL OSEGUERA DANE DASS

JENNA SUNDE JOHN TYSON BRANDON BARNEY

JOSIAH VAN ARSDEL MARK BATTLE JIALIN CHEN

JASON THOMAS JESSICA BASCOM SHAUN WRIGHT MIKE SANDERS

PRAVIN MAHTANI NATSUKO WATANABE

MAYUMI BORUAH SWATI NIGAM SASIDHAR KANCHI

MADHU DASYAPU PRASHANT GUPTA PRACHI SAPRE

RAJEEV KUMARMOHANTY

ADITI JOSHI

NITIN VASANT KHAIRNAR RAMESHWAR UKLE

NITIN MAHAJAN

RYAN BAUER

VARUNA DARENSBOURG

International Production RAVIMAHAPATRO SIROMANISHAMITHA SURENDRAN SRINIVAS PRASAD

International Artists KIRAN N BAJARE UMESH PATIL GAURAV GHARATE SHERIN VARGHESE ANKIT RATHOD

HARISH KUMAR MUTHIAH NAIDU

RAHUL CHAUDHARI

THAILRAJU SHRI BINDHU MADHAV

SADEV ARJUN PADMUKHE

Rafi TSM

SAUMYA PANDEY SOURABHDHARMPURIKAR BHANU PRAKASH CHANDRASHEKHAR GUNJAL

SAGAR RAMESH PARDESHI KRISHNA DATTA SINGH PRASHANTH KUMARJAKKULA

VFX Lead……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….KATHERINE JONES

Final QC Supervisor …………………………………………………………………………………….. SARAH REESE EDWARDS

Sr. Final QC Artist …………………………………………………………………………………………………… CHRIS MYERCHIN

Final QC Artists …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. YAEL MAJORS

PATRICIA SITO

MICHAEL LIGAMMARE MASSOUD MONSEF

Tracking Artists PETER DWORIN RADOSLAV BAKALOV

 

BRYAN GAUNA STACEY SIMMONS MIKE KNOX AMOL SHINDE

JECKSON EDMILAO

CHRISTOPHER MONTESANO

JOAN GAUNA JOSEPH MAJER TOMAS PULMANO

Production Technology VAL DELA ROSA RACHEL DECKER DADASAHEB SHAIKH MAYUR KHULE

NIKI PATTERSON

Software Development & Pipeline CATHY E. BLANCO

SHUN IZUMI NICK SWARTZ

SUJITKUMAR SHIRKAR WILLIAM HAMILTON THOMAS TRAN

NITIN NIKUMBH

ADAIR LIU

TADAHIKO TAKAHASHI

Executive Assistant to Aaron Parry & Mike Gunter ……………………………………………………………………DI BARRY

Executive Assistant to Mike Bodkin………………………………………………………………………………. BERT JENNINGS

Digital Negative Management ……………………………………………………………………………………….. FLUENT IMAGE

Lead Imaging Technician and Software Developer……………………………………………………………….. JON FERGUY

Digital Workflow Supervisor………………………………………………………………………… KATE MORRISON- LYONS

Digital Intermediate by ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. TECHNICOLOR

Supervising Digital Colorist ……………………………………………………………………………………….. STEVEN J. SCOTT

Digital Intermediate Colorist ……………………………………………………………………………………..MICHAEL HATZER

Digital Colorist………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. CHRIS JENSEN

Digital Colorist Assist……………………………………………………………………………………………………… JUAN FLORES

Home Video Mastering Colorist ……………………………………………………………………………DARIN WOOLDRIDGE

Digital Intermediate Producer…………………………………………………………………………………………. BRUCE LOMET

Digital Intermediate Editor …………………………………………………………………………………………. MARK SAHAGUN

Project Manager …………………………………………………………………………………………………………..LADD LANFORD Main Titles Designed and Produced by ………………………………………………………………………. PROLOGUE FILMS Main Title Designer ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. KYLE COOPER

Main Title Producer …………………………………………………………………………………………………UNJOO LEE BYARS

Main Title Editor/Co-Producer …………………………………………………………………………………….ANDREW YOUNG

Design and Animation ……………………………………………………………………………………………..DAVID BADOUNTS

GARY MAU MATTHEW NORMAND

Production Coordinator…………………………………………………………………………………………… ALEXANDER CHEN

End Titles …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ERIC LADD

“Glad About That” Written by Arrow Brown

Performed by Linda Ballentine Courtesy of The Numero Group

By arrangement with Bank Robber Music

“Breakfast In Bed”

Written by Donnie Fritts and Eddie Hinton Performed by Dusty Springfield

Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.

By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing / Courtesy of Mercury Records Limited

Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

“The Weathered Man”

Written by Colton Fisher, Jason Rabinowitz, James Katalbas and Jaron Lamot Performed by The Holy Bridge Orchestra

Courtesy of The Math Club

Under license by Music Asset Management, Inc.

“See The Way”

Written by Barry Pointer, Dann Saxton, Colton Fisher and Jason Rabinowitz Performed by LikeWize

Courtesy of The Math Club

Under license by Music Asset Management, Inc.

“Ka Huila Wai” Written by Alfred Alohikea

Performed by Israel “IZ” Kamakawiwio’ole

Courtesy of Mountain Apple Company HAWAII / Big Boy Records

“My Heart Can Feel The Pain” Written by Virgil Johnson Performed by The Tonettes Courtesy of The Numero Group

By arrangement with Bank Robber Music

“You’re The Devil In Disguise”

Written by Bill Giant, Bernie Baum and Florence Kaye Performed by Elvis Presley

Courtesy of Victor / RCA Records

By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

“Requiem for Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano, 2 Mixed Choirs and Orchestra” Written by György Ligeti

Performed by the Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra conducted by Michael Gielen & Bavarian Radio Chorus conducted by Wolfgang Schubert

Courtesy of Wergo/Schott By arrangement with Source/Q

Soundtrack Album on WATERTOWER MUSIC

Produced in Association with Advanced Audiovisual Productions, Inc.

The Producers Wish To Thank Treasure Island Development Authority City and County of San Francisco

State of Hawaii Hawaii Film Office County of Honolulu

Oahu Film Commission Gavin Bocquet Mark Yellen Edmond DeFrank

Courtesy CNN Corbis

Atomic Footage- ATOMCENTRAL

Fern spore footage licensed by Martin Microscope Company Stock footage supplied by Periscope Film, LLC

Footage supplied by British Pathé The Washington Post

The Producers gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of the Department of Defense and the men and women of the United States Armed Forces:

U.S. Department of Defense MR. PHILIP STRUB

U.S. Department of Defense Project Officer CAPT. RUSSELL L. COONS

U.S. Navy Project Officers

LT. ROBYN GERSTENSLAGER, LT. ARI HUBER, LT. J.G. JOHN DRDEK, LCDR MARK CORREA

U.S. Air Force Project Officer MS. DEVELYN WATSON

U.S. Army Project Officer SGT. 1STCLASS DUANE BROWN

USS RONALD REAGAN (CVN 70), MEDIA DEPARTMENT USS NIMITZ (CVN 68), MEDIA DEPARTMENT

COMMANDER, NAVY REGION HAWAII PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE

JOINT BASE PEARL HARBOR – HICKAM

NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND, HAWAII DESTROYER SQUADRON 31

COMMANDER, U.S. NAVAL AIR FORCES, PACIFIC FLEET PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE COMMANDER, U.S. THIRD FLEET

NAVAL AIR STATION NORTH ISLAND USS CARL VINSON (CVN 70)

NAVAL AIR STATION LEMOORE PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE STRIKE FIGHTER SQUADRON TWO (VFA 2)

U.S. NAVAL RESERVE

U.S. AIR FORCE BAND OF THE PACIFIC, JOINT BASE PEARL HARBOR-HICKAM COMMANDER, 15THWING, JOINT BASE PEARL HARBOR-HICKAM

15THWING PUBLIC AFFAIRS, JOINT BASE PEARL HARBOR-HICKAM

15THWING MAINTENANCE SQUADRON, JOINT BASE PEARL HARBOR-HICKAM

15THWING OPERATIONS SUPPORT SQUADRON, JOINT BASE PEARL HARBOR-HICKAM JOINT BASE SECURITY DEPARTMENT, JOINT BASE PEARL HARBOR-HICKAM

U.S. ARMY 7THINFANTRY DIVISION JOINT BASE LEWIS-McCHORD JOINT FORCES HEADQUARTERS HAWAII NATIONAL GUARD

FORT IRWIN ARMY NATIONAL TRAINING CENTER

Filmed with ARRI ALEXA®Cameras and PANAVISION® Lenses Camera Dollies by CHAPMAN/LEONARD STUDIO EQUIPMENT, INC.

Color by Technicolor®

With the participation of the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit With the participation of the Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit Filmed on location on Oahu, Hawaii with the assistance of Hawaii Production Tax Credits

Prints by Deluxe

American Humane Association monitored the animal action. No animals were harmed®. (AHAD 04252)

© 2014 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc., Legendary Pictures Productions, LLC and Ratpac-Dune Entertainment LLC. All rights reserved

DOLBY Digital DATASAT Digital

Approved # 48912 (emblem) (IATSE LABEL) Motion Picture Association of America

In Memory of Richard Fowkes and Jake Foerster Warner Bros. Distribution Closing Cloud Shield

The world’s most revered monster is reborn as Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures unleash the epic action adventure “Godzilla.” From visionary new director Gareth Edwards (“Monsters”) comes a powerful story of human courage and reconciliation in the face of titanic forces of nature, when the awe-inspiring Godzilla rises to restore balance as humanity stands defenseless.

The film stars an international ensemble cast led by Aaron Taylor-Johnson (“Kick-Ass”), Oscar®nominee Ken Watanabe (“The Last Samurai,” “Inception”), Elizabeth Olsen (“Martha Marcy May Marlene”), Oscar®winner Juliette Binoche (“The English Patient,” “Cosmopolis”), and Oscar®nominee Sally Hawkins (“Blue Jasmine”), with Oscar®nominee David Strathairn (“Good Night, and Good Luck,” “The Bourne Legacy”) and Emmy®and Golden Globe Award winner Bryan Cranston (“Argo,” TV’s “Breaking Bad”).

Edwards directed “Godzilla” from a screenplay by Max Borenstein, story by David Callaham, based on the character “Godzilla” owned and created by TOHO CO., LTD. Thomas Tull produced the film, along with Jon Jashni, Mary Parent and Brian Rogers. Patricia Whitcher and Alex Garcia served as executive producers, alongside Yoshimitsu Banno and Kenji Okuhira.

The behind-the-scenes creative team includes Oscar®-nominated director of

photography Seamus McGarvey, ASC, BSC (“Anna Karenina,” “The Avengers”); production designer Owen Paterson (“The Matrix” trilogy); film editor Bob Ducsay (“Looper”); Oscar®-nominated costume designer Sharen Davis (“Dreamgirls,” “Django Unchained”); and Oscar®-winning visual effects supervisor Jim Rygiel ( “The Lord of the Rings” Trilogy). Allen Maris is the visual effects producer. Dave Jordan was the music supervisor. The score was composed and conducted by Oscar®-nominated composer Alexandre Desplat (“Argo,” “The King’s Speech”).

Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures present a Legendary Pictures production, a Gareth Edwards film, “Godzilla.” The film will be presented in 3D, 2D and

 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

Use code TOKENFL2018 and get $10 cashback
Free Newsletter Updated Daily