WARNER BROS. PICTURES Presents: JERSEY BOYS, From director Clint Eastwood comes the big-screen version of the Tony Award-winning musical “Jersey Boys” in Theatres Nationwide June 20

Comment Off 234 Views

http://www.jerseyboysmovie.com/

 

JERSEY BOYS
From director Clint Eastwood comes the big-screen version of the Tony Award-winning musical “Jersey Boys.”
The film tells the story of four young men from the wrong side of the tracks in New Jersey who came together to form the iconic 1960s rock group The Four Seasons. The story of their trials and triumphs are accompanied by the songs that influenced a generation, including “Sherry,” “Big Girls Don’t Cry,” “Walk Like a Man,” “Dawn,” “Rag Doll,” “Bye Bye Baby,” “Who Loves You,” and many more.
These classic hits are now being embraced by a new generation of fans through the stage musical, which has been running on Broadway for more than eight years and has also enjoyed successful tours around the globe.
Starring in the film, John Lloyd Young reprises his Tony Award-winning portrayal of the legendary lead singer of The Four Seasons, Frankie Valli. Erich Bergen stars as Bob Gaudio, who wrote or co-wrote all of the group’s biggest hits. Michael Lomenda and Vincent Piazza star respectively as Nick Massi and Tommy DeVito, two original members of The Four Seasons. Oscar® winner Christopher Walken (“The Deer Hunter”) stars as mobster Gyp DeCarlo.
Oscar® winner Eastwood (“Million Dollar Baby,” “Unforgiven”) directed “Jersey Boys” from a screenplay and musical book by Marshall Brickman & Rick Elice, song music by Bob Gaudio and lyrics by Bob Crewe. The film is produced by Eastwood, Graham King and Robert Lorenz, with Frankie Valli, Bob Gaudio, Tim Moore, Tim Headington, James Packer and Brett Ratner serving as executive producers.
The behind-the-scenes creative team was led by Academy Award®-nominated director of photography Tom Stern (“Changeling”); Academy Award®-nominated production designer James J. Murakami, (“Changeling”); Oscar®-winning editor Joel Cox (“Unforgiven”) and editor Gary D. Roach; and costume designer Deborah Hopper.
Warner Bros. Pictures presents a GK Films Production, a Malpaso Production, “Jersey Boys.” Opening nationwide on June 20, 2014, the film will be distributed by Warner Bros. Pictures, a Warner Bros. Entertainment Company.
This film has been rated R for language throughout.
www.jerseyboysmovie.com

 

WARNER BROS. PICTURES Presents
A GK FILMS PRODUCTION
A MALPASO PRODUCTION
CAST
In Order of Appearance
Tommy DeVito …………………………………………………………………………………………………..VINCENT PIAZZA
Frankie Valli ………………………………………………………………………………………………. JOHN LLOYD YOUNG
Vito ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… STEVEN R. SCHIRRIPA
Gyp DeCarlo ………………………………………………………………………………………… CHRISTOPHER WALKEN
Frankie’s Mother ……………………………………………………………………………………….. KATHRINE NARDUCCI
Frankie’s Father ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… LOU VOLPE
Nick DeVito ……………………………………………………………………………………………… JOHNNY CANNIZZARO
Officer Mike ………………………………………………………………………………………… MICHAEL PATRICK McGILL
Angry Woman …………………………………………………………………………………….. JACQUELINE MAZARELLA
Nick Massi …………………………………………………………………………………………………… MICHAEL LOMENDA
Angela ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. LACEY HANNAN
Detective #1 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… SCOTT VANCE
Detective #2 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………. STEVE RANKIN
Judge ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. IVAR BROGGER
Prison Guard …………………………………………………………………………………….. SCOTT MICHAEL MORGAN
Nick’s Date ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. ANNIKA NOELLE
Nun ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ANNIE O’DONNELL
Officer Stanley ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… CLINT WARD
Backup Musician #1 …………………………………………………………………………… MICHAEL BUTLER MURRAY
Backup Musician #2 …………………………………………………………………………………… WILLIAM WATTERSON
Mary …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. RENÉE MARINO
Guy at the Bar ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. DAVID NEWTON
Bartender ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. JOHN DUERLER
Knuckles …………………………………………………………………………………………………… KEITH LONEKER, SR.
Stosh ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JAMES MADIO
Donnie …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JEREMY LUKE
Tommy’s Girlfriend …………………………………………………………………………………. KATHRYN ANN REEVES
Trulio ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… LOUIS LOMBARDI
Coat Check Girl ……………………………………………………………………………………………… ALLISON WILHELM
Hank ………………………………………………………………………………………………. VINCENT SELHORST-JONES
Joey …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JOSEPH RUSSO
Bob Gaudio ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ERICH BERGEN
Waitress #1 …………………………………………………………………………………………. FRANCESCA EASTWOOD
Waitress #2 …………………………………………………………………………………………………. ALEXANDRA RUDDY
Country Singer …………………………………………………………………………………………….. TRAVIS NICHOLSON
Rockabilly Singer …………………………………………………………………………………………………. JOE ABRAHAM
Jazz Singer ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. MEAGAN HOLDER
Hal Miller ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. CHAZ LANGLEY
Publisher #1 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… LOU GEORGE
Publisher #2 ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. MICHAEL LANAHAN
Publisher #3 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… PHIL ABRAMS
Bob Crewe ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. MIKE DOYLE
Attractive Woman …………………………………………………………………………………………………. ARIA PULLMAN
Crewe Bartender ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. TYE EDWARDS
Art Loving Woman …………………………………………………………………………………………… NANCY LA SCALA
Bubble-Head #1 …………………………………………………………………………………………….. KATELYN PACITTO
Bubble-Head #2 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. KARA PACITTO
Jazz-Cat …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ANGEL MURPHY
Engineer……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… SEAN WHALEN
Miss Frankie Nolan …………………………………………………………………………. HEATHER FERGUSON POND
Billy Dixon ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JOHN GRIFFIN
Our Sons Owner ………………………………………………………………………………………………… BILLY GARDELL
Norm Waxman ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… DONNIE KEHR
Francine (4) ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… GRACE KELLEY
Barry Belson …………………………………………………………………………………………………….. STEVE MONROE
Scantily Clad Woman ………………………………………………………………………………………. DANIELLE SOUZA
Party Girl …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ALEXIS KRAUSE
Francine (7) ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ELIZABETH HUNTER
Antonia Valli …………………………………………………………………………………………………………. MAGGIE BEAL
Celia Valli ………………………………………………………………………………………………. ASHLEY ROSE JOYNER
Angel #1 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. KIMMY GATEWOOD
Angel #2 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… JACKIE SEIDEN
Angel #3 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. KYLI RAE
Stage Manager …………………………………………………………………………………………………….. JEFF DePAOLI
Ed Sullivan ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. TROY GRANT
Police Officer …………………………………………………………………………………………….. JEREMY RATCHFORD
Accountant ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. BARRY LIVINGSTON
Lorraine ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. ERICA PICCININNI
Joe Long …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. ROB MARNELL
Charlie Calello …………………………………………………………………………………………………….. MILES AUBREY
New Season #3 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… JOHNNY DINU
New Season #4 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………. BEN RAUCH
Hanlon Inn Clerk …………………………………………………………………………………………………… DAVID CRANE
Francine (17) ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… FREYA TINGLEY
Bad-News Boyfriend …………………………………………………………………………………………… MARCO TAZIOLI
Johnny …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… GRANT ROBERTS
Priest ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JOE HOWARD
Engineer #2 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. MATT NOLAN
Finney …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. DENNIS DELSING
Journalist …………………………………………………………………………………………………..JON PAUL BURKHART
Stunt Coordinator ………………………………………………………………………………………………… JOHN C. MEIER
Stunts
DANNY DOWNEY
DUSTIN J. MEIER
CRAIG BAXLEY, JR.
Band Members
BERNARD DRESEL
GEORGE DEERY
KEVIN AXT
ALAN STEINBERGER
FILMMAKERS
Directed and Produced by ………………………………………………………………………………….. CLINT EASTWOOD
Screenplay by …………………………………………………………………….. MARSHALL BRICKMAN & RICK ELICE
Produced by …………………………………………………………………………………………………. GRAHAM KING p.g.a.
Produced by ……………………………………………………………………………………………. ROBERT LORENZ p.g.a.
Executive Producers ………………………………………………………………………………………………. FRANKIE VALLI
BOB GAUDIO
TIM MOORE
TIM HEADINGTON
BRETT RATNER
JAMES PACKER
STEVEN MNUCHIN
Director of Photography ………………………………………………………………………….. TOM STERN, A.F.C., A.S.C.
Production Designed by …………………………………………………………………………………. JAMES J. MURAKAMI
Edited by ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JOEL COX, A.C.E.
GARY D. ROACH, A.C.E.
Costumes Designed by ……………………………………………………………………………………. DEBORAH HOPPER
Casting by ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… GEOFFREY MICLAT
Visual Effects Supervisor …………………………………………………………………………………… MICHAEL OWENS
In Association with Ratpac-Dune Entertainment
Based on the stage play “Jersey Boys: The Story of Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons”
Directed for the stage by DES McANUFF
Book by
MARSHALL BRICKMAN & RICK ELICE
Song Music by BOB GAUDIO and Lyrics by BOB CREWE
Unit Production Manager …………………………………………………………………………………………….. TIM MOORE
First Assistant Director …………………………………………………………………………………. DAVID M. BERNSTEIN
Second Assistant Director ………………………………………………………………………………………….. PAULA CASE
Music Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. RON MELROSE
Choreography by ……………………………………………………………………………………………… SERGIO TRUJILLO
Supervising Art Director ……………………………………………………………………….. PATRICK M. SULLIVAN, JR.
Assistant Art Director ……………………………………………………………………………………………… TAMMY S. LEE
Set Decorator ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. RONALD R. REISS
Malpaso Production Executive ……………………………………………………………………………….. JESSICA MEIER
Associate to Mr. Eastwood ………………………………………………………………………………….. KRISTINA RIVERA
Assistant to Mr. King ……………………………………………………………………………………………. LEAH WILLIAMS
Assistant Film Editors ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. BLU MURRAY
DAVID S. COX
Script Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………………………. KERRY LYN McKISSICK
Supervising Sound Editors ………………………………………………………………………… ALAN ROBERT MURRAY
BUB ASMAN
Supervising Music Editor ……………………………………………………………………………………… CHRIS McGEARY
Music Editor ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… TOMMY LOCKETT
Camera / Steadicam Operator ……………………………………………………….. STEPHEN S. CAMPANELLI, SOC
Camera 1st Assistant ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. BILL COE
Camera 2nd Assistant …………………………………………………………………………………… ROBERT A. McMAHAN
B Camera Operator ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. BARRY IDOINE
B Camera 1st Assistant …………………………………………………………………………………….. GREG DELLERSON
B Camera 2nd Assistant/Digital Loader …………………………………………………………………….TREVOR CARROLL-COE
B Camera Digital Loader …………………………………………………………………………………………… DAVID SPECK
DIT Tech ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. GLENN DERRY
DIT Utility ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. NATHAN STERN
Still Photographer …………………………………………………………………………………………….. KEITH BERNSTEIN
Sound Mixer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… WALT MARTIN
Boom Operators ………………………………………………………………………………………………… RANDY JOHNSON
GAIL CARROLL-COE
Additional Music by ……………………………………………………………………………………………. KYLE EASTWOOD
MATT McGUIRE
Music Consultant ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. PETER ROTTER
Music Clearances ……………………………………………………………………………………….. CHRISTINE BERGREN
Costume Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………………………… MITCHELL KENNEY
Key Costumers ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… LESLIE WEIR
AMY ARNOLD
Set Costumers …………………………………………………………………………………………………… ANNIE CULOTTA
COREY C. BRONSON
ROBERT MOORE
Costumers …………………………………………………………………………………………………… BETH KOENIGSBERG
TIFFANY WHITE
JACK WRIGHT
NISA KELLNER
TINA DOWD
VALERIE CAMPBELL
Head Ager / Dyer ………………………………………………………………………………………………… JACK TAGGART
Make-up Department Head …………………………………………………………………. MICHELLE VITTONE-McNEIL
Key Make-up Artists ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. ELENA ARROY
MAGGIE E. ELLIOTT
Make-up Artist ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. GABRIEL DE CUNTO
Special Effects Make Up …………………………………………………………………………………………. JOEL HARLOW
Hair Department Head ………………………………………………………………………………….CAROL A. O’CONNELL
Key Hairstylist ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. TERRY BALIEL
Hairstylists ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. CAROL PERSHING
CAROLYN ELIAS
Chief Lighting Technician ………………………………………………………………………………….. ROSS DUNKERLEY
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ………………………………………………………………….. JOHN DALLAS LACY
Lighting Technicians …………………………………………………………………………………………… BUZZY BURWELL
BRIAN MINZLAFF
THOMAS P. MARSHALL
NICK ZEIGLER
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician …………………………………………………………………….. JASON FITZGERALD
Rigging Best Boy ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. SEAN HIGGINS
Key Grip ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. CHARLES SALDANA III
Best Boy Grip …………………………………………………………………………………………………… DOUGLAS L. WALL
Dolly Grip……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… GREG BROOKS
Rigging Key Grip ………………………………………………………………………………………………………. BOB LEITELT
Rigging Best Boy Grip …………………………………………………………………………………………….. WILLIAM KENT
Rigging Grips ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. DANIEL BERNARD
LAWRENCE ESCOBEDO
THOMAS E. LEE
Supervising Production Coordinator ……………………………………………………………………………. HOLLY HAGY
Production Coordinator ……………………………………………………………………………………… AUSTIN LAPIERRE
Assistant Production Coordinator ……………………………………………………………………………. TONY X. DEALE
Art Department Coordinator …………………………………………………………………………….. CINDY M. ICHIKAWA
Second Second Assistant Director …………………………………………………………………………. CLARK CREDLE
Add’l 2nd Assistant Directors ………………………………………………………………………….. MATTHEW HAGGERT
DODI RUBENSTEIN
D. SCOTT EASTON
GAVIN KLEINTOP
Set Staff Assistants …………………………………………………………………………………………………. CHUCK WEBB
STEVE BELIN
JOHN A. STERN
TERI J. BARBER
NOËLLE HORELIK
MASON HOLLAND
AJ MARTINSON III
Production Secretaries ………………………………………………………………………………………… MICHELLE CHAN
MADISON LACERTE
Production Accountant ……………………………………………………………………………………….. MICHAEL I. BILOG
1st Asst. Production Accountant ………………………………………………………………….. REBECCA McLAUGHLIN
Assistant Accountants ……………………………………………………………………………………… VICTORIA B. WONG
BRETT YOUNG-FOUNTAIN
MARLENE MARKS
YVONNE RAYMOND
Property Master ………………………………………………………………………………………………………. MIKE SEXTON
Assistant Property Masters ……………………………………………………………………………… JOSUÉ RODRIGUEZ
JEFFREY CHARLES ANGELO
GREG GONZALEZ
Special Music Equipment ………………………………………………………………………………………… BRIAN KEHEW
Construction Coordinator ……………………………………………………………………………………. BOB BLACKBURN
General Foreman ………………………………………………………………………………………… WILLIAM H. PHEN, JR.
Supervising Labor Foreman ……………………………………………………………………. MICHAEL A. CONTRERAZ
Paint Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………………………….. CHRIS WOODWORTH
Standby Painter ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. CHARLES KERN
Greens Foremen …………………………………………………………………………………………….. ANDREW NOWLING
Labor Foreman …………………………………………………………………………………………………… JESSE ALVAREZ
Propmaker Foremen ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. GARY COSTIN
JOHN HOLCOMBE
KEN JUNOD
FRANK T. STEVER
Mill Foreman …………………………………………………………………………………………. ERNEST A. DOTTLINGER
Drapery Foreman ………………………………………………………………………………………………… RUBEN ABARCA
Plaster Foreman…………………………………………………………………………………………….. DAVID S. HOWLAND
Location Manager ………………………………………………………………………………………. PATRICK O. MIGNANO
Key Assistant Location Managers ………………………………………………………………………….. GUY MORRISON
KYLE OLIVER
ARMANDO A. BOQUIREN
SAMUEL GOMEZ
GREGORY TAPSCOTT
Studio Teacher ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. PAT JACKSON
Vincent Piazza’s Singing Coach …………………………………………………………………………… KATIE AGRESTA
Special Effects Supervisor …………………………………………………………………………………… STEVEN S. RILEY
Special Effects Foremen ……………………………………………………………………………………………… RYAN RILEY
ANTE DUGANDZIC
Special Effects ……………………………………………………………………………………….. VANCE VANBOXTEL, JR.
DOMINIC V. RUIZ
Transportation Coordinator ………………………………………………………………………………. LARRY L. STELLING
Transportation Captain ……………………………………………………………………………………… ALANA WEATHERS
Transportation Co-Captain …………………………………………………………………………………. DOM RODRIGUEZ
Picture Car Captains ……………………………………………………………………………………….. RONALD B. DINSON
KIRK ROBERTS
Video & Computer Graphics Supervisor …………………………………………………………………………………………… LIZ RADLEY
Researchers ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. KACY MAGEDMAN
DEBRA SUGERMAN
Leadman ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. BRUCE LUIZZI
Buyers …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. LINDA LUIZZI
PAIGE AUGUSTINE
Gang Boss …………………………………………………………………………………………………….. BENTON E. TEDLIE
Set Dressers ………………………………………………………………………………………………………. VINCENT LUIZZI
JOE PFALTZGRAF
MEAGAN A. SKERCHOCK
TY A. JONES
GENELLE CICCARELLI
MARK B. PALMER
PAUL PENLEY
C.W. BELISLE
PAUL D. MUGAVERO
MICHAEL A. MURRAY, JR.
On Set Dresser ………………………………………………………………………………….. JOHN HERRERA McELROY
Set Designers ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. MARCO RUBEO
HARRY OTTO
AARON HAYE
Graphic Designer ………………………………………………………………………………………………. KAREN TENEYCK
Casting Associates ………………………………………………………………………………………. JOHN McALARY, CSA
EVE STREGER
Extras Casting …………………………………………………………………………………………………….. CHRIS BUSTARD
SARAH PICKARD
Supervising ADR/Dialogue Editor ………………………………………………………………………………… KATY WOOD
Sound Effects Editor …………………………………………………………………………………………………. JASON KING
Assistant Sound Editor ………………………………………………………………………………….. KEVIN R.W. MURRAY
Supervising Foley Editor ………………………………………………………………………………….. MICHAEL DRESSEL
Dialogue Editor ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… HUGO WENG
ADR Editor …………………………………………………………………………………………… CAMERON STEENHAGEN
Foley Editor …………………………………………………………………………………………………. CHRISTOPHER FLICK
Conductor …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. ASHLEY IRWIN
Music Scoring Mixer ……………………………………………………………………………………….. BOBBY FERNANDEZ
Re-Recording Mixers ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. JOHN REITZ
GREGG RUDLOFF
Mix Technician ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. UNSUN SONG
Re-Recording Engineer ……………………………………………………………………………………. TONY PILKINGTON
ADR Mixer ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. THOMAS J. O’CONNELL
Foley Artists ………………………………………………………………………………………………………. DAN O’CONNELL
JOHN CUCCI
Foley Mixers ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. JAMES ASHWILL
RICHARD DUARTE
JOHN GUENTNER
Location Sound Effects Mixers ……………………………………………………………………………….. JOHN P. FASAL
MITCH OSIAS
Staff Assistants ………………………………………………………………………….. RYAN CREASY, ABBIE NEUFELD
MOLLY HUNTER FLICK, CAY TEMPLETON
JARED EGUSA, ASHE COBURN
JACKIE MARTINEZ, ROSSANA ROSA
KENDALL HUBERMAN
Caterer …………………………………………………………………………………………………… TONY’S FOOD SERVICE
Craft Service …………………………………………………………………………………………………………. NANCY JAMES
CASEY J. POND
GLENN CASTELAZO
Set Medics………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. LINDA STELLING
DR. FERGUSON REID
Digital Intermediate and Opticals
by Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging
DI Colorist……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… Maxine Gervais
DI Editor …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. Erik Kaufmann
DI Producer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… Adam Ohl
Titles by Pacific Title
Visual Effects by MPC
GREG BUTLER PADDY KELLY CHRISTINE PETROV
ALEX JENYON CARLOS BALILA PAULA BELL
BLAIR BROWNLEE BERTRAND BRY-MARFAING ROMEL CATAP
JADRIEN COUSENS JUAN JESUS GARCIA LISA GONZALES
FRANCESC IZQUIERDO KHUSHBOO KAKAR ALISON LAKE
SHERRIE LAW NICK MURPHY FRIDA NERDAL
PRINCE RAJASEKAR SUDEEP RAMASAMY SHAUNA TINGEY
WADE WILSON DOUGLAS ZABLOCKI DAVID ZENG
December 1963 (Oh What a Night)
Written by Bob Gaudio and
Judy Parker
My Mother’s Eyes
Written by L. Wolfe Gilbert and Abel Baer
Silhouettes
Written by Bob Crewe and Frank Slay
You’re The Apple of My Eye
Written by Otis Blackwell
I Can’t Give You Anything But Love
Written by Jimmy McHugh and Dorothy Fields
Earth Angel
Written By Jesse Belvin
Blues All Night
Written and performed by
Charlie Musselwhite
Courtesy of Blind Pig Records
Sunday Kind of Love
Written by Louis Prima, Barbara Belle, Anita Nye and Stan Rhodes
Italy’s Waltz
Written and Performed by Joe DiBlasi and Frank Marocco
Accordion to Me
Written and performed by Joe DiBlasi and Frank Marocco
Short Shorts
Written by Bill Crandall, Tom Austin, Bob Gaudio and Bill Dalton
Performed by The Royal Teens
Courtesy of Geffen Records
under license from Universal Music Enterprises
I’m In The Mood For Love
Written by Jimmy McHugh and Dorothy Fields
Cry For Me
Written by Bob Gaudio
Trumpet Jazz Swing
Written and performed by Tommy Lockett
An Angel Cried
Written by Bob Gaudio
Moanin’
Written By Charles Mingus
I Still Care
Written by Bob Gaudio
Trance
Written by Bob Gaudio
If You Don’t Think I’m Leaving
Written by Sammy Cahn and Johnny Rotella
Performed by Frankie Avalon
Courtesy of The Orchard
By arrangement with Ace Music Services, LLC
Prelude from RAWHIDE
Composed by Russ Garcia
Courtesy of CBS Broadcasting Inc.
No Mona Lisa from ACE IN THE HOLE
Composed by Hugo Friedhofer
Courtesy of Paramount Pictures
Big Girls Don’t Cry
Written by Bob Crewe and Bob Gaudio
Walk Like a Man
Written by Bob Crewe and Bob Gaudio
My Boyfriend’s Back
Written by Bob Feldman, Gerald Goldstein, and Richard Gottehrer
My Eyes Adored You
Written by Bob Crewe and Kenny Nolan
Performed by Jersey Boys
Courtesy of Jersey Boys Broadway Limited Partnership
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Workin’ My Way Back to You
Written by Denny Randell and Sandy Linzer
Dawn (Go Away)
Written by Bob Gaudio and Sandy Linzer
Stay (Remastered LP Version)
Written by Maurice Williams
Performed by Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
Courtesy of The Four Seasons Partnership
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Opus 17 (Don’t You Worry ‘bout Me)
Written by Denny Randell and Sandy Linzer
Bye Bye Baby (Baby Goodbye)
Written by Bob Crewe and Bob Gaudio
Performed by Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
Courtesy of The Four Seasons Partnership
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Can’t Take My Eyes Off You
Written by Bob Crewe and Bob Gaudio
December 1963 (Oh, What A Night)
Written by Bob Gaudio and Judy Parker
Performed by Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
Courtesy of The Four Seasons Partnership
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Who Loves You
Written by Bob Gaudio and Judy Parker
Sherry
Written by Bob Gaudio
Performed by Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
Courtesy of The Four Seasons Partnership
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Rag Doll
Written by Bob Crewe and Bob Gaudio
Performed by Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
Courtesy of The Four Seasons Partnership
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
The State of California and the CALIFORNIA FILM COMMISSION
With the participation of the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit-Per Agreement
Filmed with PANAVISION ® Cameras and Lenses
Camera Cranes & Dollies by CHAPMAN/LEONARD STUDIO EQUIPMENT, INC.
Lighting Equipment provided by SEQUOIA ILLUMINATION -PD
Kodak Motion Picture Products
DOLBY DIGITAL Datasat
Edited on the AVID Media Composer
AVID Tech Support by Objective 42
Use of Clip from RAWHIDE Licensed by CBS Broadcasting Inc
Ace in the Hole Courtesy of Paramount Pictures
American Humane Association monitored the animal action. No animals were harmed®. (AHAD 04296)
Original Broadway Staged Production by Dodger Theatricals, [(Michael David, Edward Strong, Rocco
Landesman, Des McAnuff)], Joseph J. Grano, Pelican Group, Tamara Kinsella and Kevin Kinsella,
produced in association with Latitude Link, Rick Steiner/Osher/Staton/Bell/Mayerson Group
The World Premiere of Jersey Boys produced by the La Jolla Playhouse, La Jolla, CA Des McAnuff,
Artistic Director & Terrence Dwyer, Managing Director
Approved #48989 IATSE
Motion Picture Association of America, Inc.
© 2014 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc., Ratpac-Dune Entertainment LLC and Ratpac Entertainment,
LLC
This film is based on actual historical events. Dialogue and certain events and characters contained in the
film were created for the purpose of dramatization.
WARNER BROS ®

 

WARNER BROS. PICTURES Presents
A GK FILMS PRODUCTION
A MALPASO PRODUCTION
CAST
In Order of Appearance
Tommy DeVito …………………………………………………………………………………………………..VINCENT PIAZZA
Frankie Valli ………………………………………………………………………………………………. JOHN LLOYD YOUNG
Vito ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… STEVEN R. SCHIRRIPA
Gyp DeCarlo ………………………………………………………………………………………… CHRISTOPHER WALKEN
Frankie’s Mother ……………………………………………………………………………………….. KATHRINE NARDUCCI
Frankie’s Father ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… LOU VOLPE
Nick DeVito ……………………………………………………………………………………………… JOHNNY CANNIZZARO
Officer Mike ………………………………………………………………………………………… MICHAEL PATRICK McGILL
Angry Woman …………………………………………………………………………………….. JACQUELINE MAZARELLA
Nick Massi …………………………………………………………………………………………………… MICHAEL LOMENDA
Angela ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. LACEY HANNAN
Detective #1 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… SCOTT VANCE
Detective #2 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………. STEVE RANKIN
Judge ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. IVAR BROGGER
Prison Guard …………………………………………………………………………………….. SCOTT MICHAEL MORGAN
Nick’s Date ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. ANNIKA NOELLE
Nun ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ANNIE O’DONNELL
Officer Stanley ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… CLINT WARD
Backup Musician #1 …………………………………………………………………………… MICHAEL BUTLER MURRAY
Backup Musician #2 …………………………………………………………………………………… WILLIAM WATTERSON
Mary …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. RENÉE MARINO
Guy at the Bar ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. DAVID NEWTON
Bartender ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. JOHN DUERLER
Knuckles …………………………………………………………………………………………………… KEITH LONEKER, SR.
Stosh ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JAMES MADIO
Donnie …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JEREMY LUKE
Tommy’s Girlfriend …………………………………………………………………………………. KATHRYN ANN REEVES
Trulio ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… LOUIS LOMBARDI
Coat Check Girl ……………………………………………………………………………………………… ALLISON WILHELM
Hank ………………………………………………………………………………………………. VINCENT SELHORST-JONES
Joey …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JOSEPH RUSSO
Bob Gaudio ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ERICH BERGEN
Waitress #1 …………………………………………………………………………………………. FRANCESCA EASTWOOD
Waitress #2 …………………………………………………………………………………………………. ALEXANDRA RUDDY
Country Singer …………………………………………………………………………………………….. TRAVIS NICHOLSON
Rockabilly Singer …………………………………………………………………………………………………. JOE ABRAHAM
Jazz Singer ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. MEAGAN HOLDER
Hal Miller ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. CHAZ LANGLEY
Publisher #1 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… LOU GEORGE
Publisher #2 ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. MICHAEL LANAHAN
Publisher #3 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… PHIL ABRAMS
Bob Crewe ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. MIKE DOYLE
Attractive Woman …………………………………………………………………………………………………. ARIA PULLMAN
Crewe Bartender ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. TYE EDWARDS
Art Loving Woman …………………………………………………………………………………………… NANCY LA SCALA
Bubble-Head #1 …………………………………………………………………………………………….. KATELYN PACITTO
Bubble-Head #2 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. KARA PACITTO
Jazz-Cat …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ANGEL MURPHY
Engineer……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… SEAN WHALEN
Miss Frankie Nolan …………………………………………………………………………. HEATHER FERGUSON POND
Billy Dixon ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JOHN GRIFFIN
Our Sons Owner ………………………………………………………………………………………………… BILLY GARDELL
Norm Waxman ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… DONNIE KEHR
Francine (4) ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… GRACE KELLEY
Barry Belson …………………………………………………………………………………………………….. STEVE MONROE
Scantily Clad Woman ………………………………………………………………………………………. DANIELLE SOUZA
Party Girl …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ALEXIS KRAUSE
Francine (7) ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ELIZABETH HUNTER
Antonia Valli …………………………………………………………………………………………………………. MAGGIE BEAL
Celia Valli ………………………………………………………………………………………………. ASHLEY ROSE JOYNER
Angel #1 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. KIMMY GATEWOOD
Angel #2 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… JACKIE SEIDEN
Angel #3 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. KYLI RAE
Stage Manager …………………………………………………………………………………………………….. JEFF DePAOLI
Ed Sullivan ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. TROY GRANT
Police Officer …………………………………………………………………………………………….. JEREMY RATCHFORD
Accountant ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. BARRY LIVINGSTON
Lorraine ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. ERICA PICCININNI
Joe Long …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. ROB MARNELL
Charlie Calello …………………………………………………………………………………………………….. MILES AUBREY
New Season #3 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… JOHNNY DINU
New Season #4 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………. BEN RAUCH
Hanlon Inn Clerk …………………………………………………………………………………………………… DAVID CRANE
Francine (17) ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… FREYA TINGLEY
Bad-News Boyfriend …………………………………………………………………………………………… MARCO TAZIOLI
Johnny …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… GRANT ROBERTS
Priest ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JOE HOWARD
Engineer #2 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. MATT NOLAN
Finney …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. DENNIS DELSING
Journalist …………………………………………………………………………………………………..JON PAUL BURKHART
Stunt Coordinator ………………………………………………………………………………………………… JOHN C. MEIER
Stunts
DANNY DOWNEY
DUSTIN J. MEIER
CRAIG BAXLEY, JR.
Band Members
BERNARD DRESEL
GEORGE DEERY
KEVIN AXT
ALAN STEINBERGER
FILMMAKERS
Directed and Produced by ………………………………………………………………………………….. CLINT EASTWOOD
Screenplay by …………………………………………………………………….. MARSHALL BRICKMAN & RICK ELICE
Produced by …………………………………………………………………………………………………. GRAHAM KING p.g.a.
Produced by ……………………………………………………………………………………………. ROBERT LORENZ p.g.a.
Executive Producers ………………………………………………………………………………………………. FRANKIE VALLI
BOB GAUDIO
TIM MOORE
TIM HEADINGTON
BRETT RATNER
JAMES PACKER
STEVEN MNUCHIN
Director of Photography ………………………………………………………………………….. TOM STERN, A.F.C., A.S.C.
Production Designed by …………………………………………………………………………………. JAMES J. MURAKAMI
Edited by ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. JOEL COX, A.C.E.
GARY D. ROACH, A.C.E.
Costumes Designed by ……………………………………………………………………………………. DEBORAH HOPPER
Casting by ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… GEOFFREY MICLAT
Visual Effects Supervisor …………………………………………………………………………………… MICHAEL OWENS
In Association with Ratpac-Dune Entertainment
Based on the stage play “Jersey Boys: The Story of Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons”
Directed for the stage by DES McANUFF
Book by
MARSHALL BRICKMAN & RICK ELICE
Song Music by BOB GAUDIO and Lyrics by BOB CREWE
Unit Production Manager …………………………………………………………………………………………….. TIM MOORE
First Assistant Director …………………………………………………………………………………. DAVID M. BERNSTEIN
Second Assistant Director ………………………………………………………………………………………….. PAULA CASE
Music Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. RON MELROSE
Choreography by ……………………………………………………………………………………………… SERGIO TRUJILLO
Supervising Art Director ……………………………………………………………………….. PATRICK M. SULLIVAN, JR.
Assistant Art Director ……………………………………………………………………………………………… TAMMY S. LEE
Set Decorator ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. RONALD R. REISS
Malpaso Production Executive ……………………………………………………………………………….. JESSICA MEIER
Associate to Mr. Eastwood ………………………………………………………………………………….. KRISTINA RIVERA
Assistant to Mr. King ……………………………………………………………………………………………. LEAH WILLIAMS
Assistant Film Editors ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. BLU MURRAY
DAVID S. COX
Script Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………………………. KERRY LYN McKISSICK
Supervising Sound Editors ………………………………………………………………………… ALAN ROBERT MURRAY
BUB ASMAN
Supervising Music Editor ……………………………………………………………………………………… CHRIS McGEARY
Music Editor ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… TOMMY LOCKETT
Camera / Steadicam Operator ……………………………………………………….. STEPHEN S. CAMPANELLI, SOC
Camera 1st Assistant ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. BILL COE
Camera 2nd Assistant …………………………………………………………………………………… ROBERT A. McMAHAN
B Camera Operator ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. BARRY IDOINE
B Camera 1st Assistant …………………………………………………………………………………….. GREG DELLERSON
B Camera 2nd Assistant/Digital Loader …………………………………………………………………….TREVOR CARROLL-COE
B Camera Digital Loader …………………………………………………………………………………………… DAVID SPECK
DIT Tech ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. GLENN DERRY
DIT Utility ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. NATHAN STERN
Still Photographer …………………………………………………………………………………………….. KEITH BERNSTEIN
Sound Mixer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… WALT MARTIN
Boom Operators ………………………………………………………………………………………………… RANDY JOHNSON
GAIL CARROLL-COE
Additional Music by ……………………………………………………………………………………………. KYLE EASTWOOD
MATT McGUIRE
Music Consultant ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. PETER ROTTER
Music Clearances ……………………………………………………………………………………….. CHRISTINE BERGREN
Costume Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………………………… MITCHELL KENNEY
Key Costumers ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… LESLIE WEIR
AMY ARNOLD
Set Costumers …………………………………………………………………………………………………… ANNIE CULOTTA
COREY C. BRONSON
ROBERT MOORE
Costumers …………………………………………………………………………………………………… BETH KOENIGSBERG
TIFFANY WHITE
JACK WRIGHT
NISA KELLNER
TINA DOWD
VALERIE CAMPBELL
Head Ager / Dyer ………………………………………………………………………………………………… JACK TAGGART
Make-up Department Head …………………………………………………………………. MICHELLE VITTONE-McNEIL
Key Make-up Artists ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. ELENA ARROY
MAGGIE E. ELLIOTT
Make-up Artist ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. GABRIEL DE CUNTO
Special Effects Make Up …………………………………………………………………………………………. JOEL HARLOW
Hair Department Head ………………………………………………………………………………….CAROL A. O’CONNELL
Key Hairstylist ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. TERRY BALIEL
Hairstylists ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. CAROL PERSHING
CAROLYN ELIAS
Chief Lighting Technician ………………………………………………………………………………….. ROSS DUNKERLEY
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ………………………………………………………………….. JOHN DALLAS LACY
Lighting Technicians …………………………………………………………………………………………… BUZZY BURWELL
BRIAN MINZLAFF
THOMAS P. MARSHALL
NICK ZEIGLER
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician …………………………………………………………………….. JASON FITZGERALD
Rigging Best Boy ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. SEAN HIGGINS
Key Grip ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. CHARLES SALDANA III
Best Boy Grip …………………………………………………………………………………………………… DOUGLAS L. WALL
Dolly Grip……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… GREG BROOKS
Rigging Key Grip ………………………………………………………………………………………………………. BOB LEITELT
Rigging Best Boy Grip …………………………………………………………………………………………….. WILLIAM KENT
Rigging Grips ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. DANIEL BERNARD
LAWRENCE ESCOBEDO
THOMAS E. LEE
Supervising Production Coordinator ……………………………………………………………………………. HOLLY HAGY
Production Coordinator ……………………………………………………………………………………… AUSTIN LAPIERRE
Assistant Production Coordinator ……………………………………………………………………………. TONY X. DEALE
Art Department Coordinator …………………………………………………………………………….. CINDY M. ICHIKAWA
Second Second Assistant Director …………………………………………………………………………. CLARK CREDLE
Add’l 2nd Assistant Directors ………………………………………………………………………….. MATTHEW HAGGERT
DODI RUBENSTEIN
D. SCOTT EASTON
GAVIN KLEINTOP
Set Staff Assistants …………………………………………………………………………………………………. CHUCK WEBB
STEVE BELIN
JOHN A. STERN
TERI J. BARBER
NOËLLE HORELIK
MASON HOLLAND
AJ MARTINSON III
Production Secretaries ………………………………………………………………………………………… MICHELLE CHAN
MADISON LACERTE
Production Accountant ……………………………………………………………………………………….. MICHAEL I. BILOG
1st Asst. Production Accountant ………………………………………………………………….. REBECCA McLAUGHLIN
Assistant Accountants ……………………………………………………………………………………… VICTORIA B. WONG
BRETT YOUNG-FOUNTAIN
MARLENE MARKS
YVONNE RAYMOND
Property Master ………………………………………………………………………………………………………. MIKE SEXTON
Assistant Property Masters ……………………………………………………………………………… JOSUÉ RODRIGUEZ
JEFFREY CHARLES ANGELO
GREG GONZALEZ
Special Music Equipment ………………………………………………………………………………………… BRIAN KEHEW
Construction Coordinator ……………………………………………………………………………………. BOB BLACKBURN
General Foreman ………………………………………………………………………………………… WILLIAM H. PHEN, JR.
Supervising Labor Foreman ……………………………………………………………………. MICHAEL A. CONTRERAZ
Paint Supervisor ………………………………………………………………………………………….. CHRIS WOODWORTH
Standby Painter ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. CHARLES KERN
Greens Foremen …………………………………………………………………………………………….. ANDREW NOWLING
Labor Foreman …………………………………………………………………………………………………… JESSE ALVAREZ
Propmaker Foremen ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. GARY COSTIN
JOHN HOLCOMBE
KEN JUNOD
FRANK T. STEVER
Mill Foreman …………………………………………………………………………………………. ERNEST A. DOTTLINGER
Drapery Foreman ………………………………………………………………………………………………… RUBEN ABARCA
Plaster Foreman…………………………………………………………………………………………….. DAVID S. HOWLAND
Location Manager ………………………………………………………………………………………. PATRICK O. MIGNANO
Key Assistant Location Managers ………………………………………………………………………….. GUY MORRISON
KYLE OLIVER
ARMANDO A. BOQUIREN
SAMUEL GOMEZ
GREGORY TAPSCOTT
Studio Teacher ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. PAT JACKSON
Vincent Piazza’s Singing Coach …………………………………………………………………………… KATIE AGRESTA
Special Effects Supervisor …………………………………………………………………………………… STEVEN S. RILEY
Special Effects Foremen ……………………………………………………………………………………………… RYAN RILEY
ANTE DUGANDZIC
Special Effects ……………………………………………………………………………………….. VANCE VANBOXTEL, JR.
DOMINIC V. RUIZ
Transportation Coordinator ………………………………………………………………………………. LARRY L. STELLING
Transportation Captain ……………………………………………………………………………………… ALANA WEATHERS
Transportation Co-Captain …………………………………………………………………………………. DOM RODRIGUEZ
Picture Car Captains ……………………………………………………………………………………….. RONALD B. DINSON
KIRK ROBERTS
Video & Computer Graphics Supervisor …………………………………………………………………………………………… LIZ RADLEY
Researchers ……………………………………………………………………………………………………. KACY MAGEDMAN
DEBRA SUGERMAN
Leadman ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. BRUCE LUIZZI
Buyers …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. LINDA LUIZZI
PAIGE AUGUSTINE
Gang Boss …………………………………………………………………………………………………….. BENTON E. TEDLIE
Set Dressers ………………………………………………………………………………………………………. VINCENT LUIZZI
JOE PFALTZGRAF
MEAGAN A. SKERCHOCK
TY A. JONES
GENELLE CICCARELLI
MARK B. PALMER
PAUL PENLEY
C.W. BELISLE
PAUL D. MUGAVERO
MICHAEL A. MURRAY, JR.
On Set Dresser ………………………………………………………………………………….. JOHN HERRERA McELROY
Set Designers ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. MARCO RUBEO
HARRY OTTO
AARON HAYE
Graphic Designer ………………………………………………………………………………………………. KAREN TENEYCK
Casting Associates ………………………………………………………………………………………. JOHN McALARY, CSA
EVE STREGER
Extras Casting …………………………………………………………………………………………………….. CHRIS BUSTARD
SARAH PICKARD
Supervising ADR/Dialogue Editor ………………………………………………………………………………… KATY WOOD
Sound Effects Editor …………………………………………………………………………………………………. JASON KING
Assistant Sound Editor ………………………………………………………………………………….. KEVIN R.W. MURRAY
Supervising Foley Editor ………………………………………………………………………………….. MICHAEL DRESSEL
Dialogue Editor ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… HUGO WENG
ADR Editor …………………………………………………………………………………………… CAMERON STEENHAGEN
Foley Editor …………………………………………………………………………………………………. CHRISTOPHER FLICK
Conductor …………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. ASHLEY IRWIN
Music Scoring Mixer ……………………………………………………………………………………….. BOBBY FERNANDEZ
Re-Recording Mixers ………………………………………………………………………………………………….. JOHN REITZ
GREGG RUDLOFF
Mix Technician ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. UNSUN SONG
Re-Recording Engineer ……………………………………………………………………………………. TONY PILKINGTON
ADR Mixer ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. THOMAS J. O’CONNELL
Foley Artists ………………………………………………………………………………………………………. DAN O’CONNELL
JOHN CUCCI
Foley Mixers ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. JAMES ASHWILL
RICHARD DUARTE
JOHN GUENTNER
Location Sound Effects Mixers ……………………………………………………………………………….. JOHN P. FASAL
MITCH OSIAS
Staff Assistants ………………………………………………………………………….. RYAN CREASY, ABBIE NEUFELD
MOLLY HUNTER FLICK, CAY TEMPLETON
JARED EGUSA, ASHE COBURN
JACKIE MARTINEZ, ROSSANA ROSA
KENDALL HUBERMAN
Caterer …………………………………………………………………………………………………… TONY’S FOOD SERVICE
Craft Service …………………………………………………………………………………………………………. NANCY JAMES
CASEY J. POND
GLENN CASTELAZO
Set Medics………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. LINDA STELLING
DR. FERGUSON REID
Digital Intermediate and Opticals
by Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging
DI Colorist……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… Maxine Gervais
DI Editor …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. Erik Kaufmann
DI Producer …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… Adam Ohl
Titles by Pacific Title
Visual Effects by MPC
GREG BUTLER PADDY KELLY CHRISTINE PETROV
ALEX JENYON CARLOS BALILA PAULA BELL
BLAIR BROWNLEE BERTRAND BRY-MARFAING ROMEL CATAP
JADRIEN COUSENS JUAN JESUS GARCIA LISA GONZALES
FRANCESC IZQUIERDO KHUSHBOO KAKAR ALISON LAKE
SHERRIE LAW NICK MURPHY FRIDA NERDAL
PRINCE RAJASEKAR SUDEEP RAMASAMY SHAUNA TINGEY
WADE WILSON DOUGLAS ZABLOCKI DAVID ZENG
December 1963 (Oh What a Night)
Written by Bob Gaudio and
Judy Parker
My Mother’s Eyes
Written by L. Wolfe Gilbert and Abel Baer
Silhouettes
Written by Bob Crewe and Frank Slay
You’re The Apple of My Eye
Written by Otis Blackwell
I Can’t Give You Anything But Love
Written by Jimmy McHugh and Dorothy Fields
Earth Angel
Written By Jesse Belvin
Blues All Night
Written and performed by
Charlie Musselwhite
Courtesy of Blind Pig Records
Sunday Kind of Love
Written by Louis Prima, Barbara Belle, Anita Nye and Stan Rhodes
Italy’s Waltz
Written and Performed by Joe DiBlasi and Frank Marocco
Accordion to Me
Written and performed by Joe DiBlasi and Frank Marocco
Short Shorts
Written by Bill Crandall, Tom Austin, Bob Gaudio and Bill Dalton
Performed by The Royal Teens
Courtesy of Geffen Records
under license from Universal Music Enterprises
I’m In The Mood For Love
Written by Jimmy McHugh and Dorothy Fields
Cry For Me
Written by Bob Gaudio
Trumpet Jazz Swing
Written and performed by Tommy Lockett
An Angel Cried
Written by Bob Gaudio
Moanin’
Written By Charles Mingus
I Still Care
Written by Bob Gaudio
Trance
Written by Bob Gaudio
If You Don’t Think I’m Leaving
Written by Sammy Cahn and Johnny Rotella
Performed by Frankie Avalon
Courtesy of The Orchard
By arrangement with Ace Music Services, LLC
Prelude from RAWHIDE
Composed by Russ Garcia
Courtesy of CBS Broadcasting Inc.
No Mona Lisa from ACE IN THE HOLE
Composed by Hugo Friedhofer
Courtesy of Paramount Pictures
Big Girls Don’t Cry
Written by Bob Crewe and Bob Gaudio
Walk Like a Man
Written by Bob Crewe and Bob Gaudio
My Boyfriend’s Back
Written by Bob Feldman, Gerald Goldstein, and Richard Gottehrer
My Eyes Adored You
Written by Bob Crewe and Kenny Nolan
Performed by Jersey Boys
Courtesy of Jersey Boys Broadway Limited Partnership
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Workin’ My Way Back to You
Written by Denny Randell and Sandy Linzer
Dawn (Go Away)
Written by Bob Gaudio and Sandy Linzer
Stay (Remastered LP Version)
Written by Maurice Williams
Performed by Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
Courtesy of The Four Seasons Partnership
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Opus 17 (Don’t You Worry ‘bout Me)
Written by Denny Randell and Sandy Linzer
Bye Bye Baby (Baby Goodbye)
Written by Bob Crewe and Bob Gaudio
Performed by Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
Courtesy of The Four Seasons Partnership
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Can’t Take My Eyes Off You
Written by Bob Crewe and Bob Gaudio
December 1963 (Oh, What A Night)
Written by Bob Gaudio and Judy Parker
Performed by Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
Courtesy of The Four Seasons Partnership
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Who Loves You
Written by Bob Gaudio and Judy Parker
Sherry
Written by Bob Gaudio
Performed by Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
Courtesy of The Four Seasons Partnership
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Rag Doll
Written by Bob Crewe and Bob Gaudio
Performed by Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
Courtesy of The Four Seasons Partnership
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
The State of California and the CALIFORNIA FILM COMMISSION
With the participation of the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit-Per Agreement
Filmed with PANAVISION ® Cameras and Lenses
Camera Cranes & Dollies by CHAPMAN/LEONARD STUDIO EQUIPMENT, INC.
Lighting Equipment provided by SEQUOIA ILLUMINATION -PD
Kodak Motion Picture Products
DOLBY DIGITAL Datasat
Edited on the AVID Media Composer
AVID Tech Support by Objective 42
Use of Clip from RAWHIDE Licensed by CBS Broadcasting Inc
Ace in the Hole Courtesy of Paramount Pictures
American Humane Association monitored the animal action. No animals were harmed®. (AHAD 04296)
Original Broadway Staged Production by Dodger Theatricals, [(Michael David, Edward Strong, Rocco
Landesman, Des McAnuff)], Joseph J. Grano, Pelican Group, Tamara Kinsella and Kevin Kinsella,
produced in association with Latitude Link, Rick Steiner/Osher/Staton/Bell/Mayerson Group
The World Premiere of Jersey Boys produced by the La Jolla Playhouse, La Jolla, CA Des McAnuff,
Artistic Director & Terrence Dwyer, Managing Director
Approved #48989 IATSE
Motion Picture Association of America, Inc.
© 2014 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc., Ratpac-Dune Entertainment LLC and Ratpac Entertainment,
LLC
This film is based on actual historical events. Dialogue and certain events and characters contained in the
film were created for the purpose of dramatization.
WARNER BROS ®

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

Free Newsletter Updated Daily